#UFC Argentina #Santiago Ponzinibbio #Neil Magny #Bellator MMA #Ricardo Lamas #Darren Elkins #Khalil Rountree #UFC on FOX 23 #UFC Fight Night 139

Joel Paiva

  • 6 fights
  • 89 views

Joel Paiva
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 4 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Joel
Last Name: Paiva
Nickname: The Machine
Date of Birth: December 01, 1979 (age 38)
Weight: 125 lbs (56.7 kg)
Height: 5' 3" (160 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Fortaleza, Ceara, Brazil
Hometown: Fortaleza, Ceara, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Hikari
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: NFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Felipe Silva NFC - Natal Fight Championship 13
Jan 28, 2017
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:09
Loss Italo Rodrigo Ferreira de Freitas Limo Fight 16 - LFC Morada Nova
Jul 17, 2015
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:33
Win Luis Felipe Filgueira da Silva Piaui Fight MMA - Gladiators 5
Apr 11, 2015
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:32
Win Gilvan Rodrigues da Silva Piaui Fight MMA - Gladiators 3
May 03, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:34
Win Francisco Natan JFC - Jaguar Fight Championship 2
Dec 14, 2013
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 2:45
Win Lindemberg Duarte Alves SF - Strike Fight 1
Mar 31, 2012
TKO (Punches) TBD

Professional Fights