#UFC 303 #UFC on ESPN 57 #UFC on ESPN 58 #UFC 300 #UFC on ABC 6 #UFC on ABC 7 #UFC 304 #UFC on ESPN 59 #Dustin Poirier #Islam Makhachev #Professional Fighters League - PFL 4: 2024 Regular Season #UFC on ESPN 60 #UFC 301 #UFC Fight Night 241 #Contender Series 2023: Week 8 #Sean Strickland #UFC 285 #Jon Jones #Rizin 47 #UFC 299

Faizan Khan

  • 7 fights
  • 224 views

Faizan Khan
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 2 Wins - 2 Losses - 2 Draws
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Faizan
Last Name: Khan
Nickname: The Grenade
Date of Birth: August 05, 1991 (age 32)
Weight: 135 lbs (61.2 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (170.2 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Islamabad Pakistan
Hometown: Islamabad Pakistan
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Fight Fortress
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: ONE FC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Loss Saharat Kongsawat ONE Championship - ONE Warrior Series February
Feb 28, 2019
TKO (Shoulder Injury) 1 4:01
Loss Joo Hwan Kim One Championship - OWS: One Warrior Series 1
Mar 31, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Donald Ali Predator Fight Series 1 - Battlefield
Mar 25, 2017
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 2:59
Draw Mohd Fouzien Ultimate Beatdown 19 - Nations Collide
Mar 05, 2016
Draw (Split) 5 5:00
Win Susovan Ghosh Ultimate Beatdown 18 - Dynamite
Nov 28, 2015
KO (Punch) 1 TBD
Draw Abdur Rehman PFC - Pak Fight Club 2
Apr 14, 2012
Draw 3 5:00

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights