#UFC Fight Night 180 #Brian Ortega #The Korean Zombie #UFC 254 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Justin Gaethje #Conor McGregor #Jared Cannonier #Dustin Poirier #UFC Fight Night 178 #UFC 229 #Daniel Cormier #Colby Covington #Israel Adesanya #Robert Whittaker #Tony Ferguson #Tyron Woodley #UFC on ESPN 14 #UFC 249 #Jorge Masvidal

Dominic Garcia

  • 12 fights
  • 54 views


Dominic Garcia
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 5 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Dominic
Last Name: Garcia
Nickname: Domo
Date of Birth: January 30, 1987 (age 33)
Weight: 185 lbs (83.9 kg)
Height: 6' 1" (185.4 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Kansas City, Kansas, United States
Hometown: Kansas City, Kansas, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Glory MMA and Fitness
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: LFA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Alton Cunningham LFA 29 - Camus vs. Simon
Dec 15, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 4:58
Win Kenny Licea Cageside Promotions / KCFA - Kansas City Fighting Alliance 25
Sep 30, 2017
TKO (Punches) 2 1:17
Loss Josh Tulley Cageside Promotions / KCFA - Kansas City Fighting Alliance 23
May 06, 2017
TKO (Punches) 2 4:55
Win Donovan Kramer Cageside Promotions / KCFA - Kansas City Fighting Alliance 22
Feb 25, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 3:04
Win Will Lavine Bellator 171 - Guillard vs. Njokuani
Jan 27, 2017
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 2:08
Win Nick Radtka Cageside Promotions / KCFA - Kansas City Fighting Alliance 21
Dec 09, 2016
TKO (Strikes) 1 4:21
Win Carl Springer TBC - Ultimate Blue Corner Battles
Feb 12, 2016
TKO (Punches) 3 0:10
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights