#UFC Fight Night 178 #Colby Covington #Tyron Woodley #Donald Cerrone #Khamzat Chimaev #Gerald Meerschaert #Paulo Costa #Johnny Walker #UFC 253 #Ryan Spann #Kevin Holland #Israel Adesanya #Mackenzie Dern #Sarah Alpar #Mirsad Bektic #Randa Markos #David Dvorak #Jordan Espinosa #UFC on ESPN 14 #Kamaru Usman

Chris Larkin

  • 14 fights
  • 798 views


Chris Larkin
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 6 Wins - 4 Losses - 1 Draw - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Chris
Last Name: Larkin
Nickname: Furry
Date of Birth: May 08, 1977 (age 43)
Weight: 205 lbs (93 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (177.8 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Danville, Ohio United States
Hometown: Danville, Ohio United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Black Dragon
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Ultimate Victory Challenge

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Tobin McGuen UVC 18 - Bad Blood
Oct 01, 2011
Submission (Punches) 2 3:50
Loss Carlton Haselrig IWFC - Iron Will Fighting Championship 1
May 16, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 3:18
Loss Demian Decorah CQC - Close Quarters Combat
Dec 13, 2008
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 5:00
Win Tim Brown RD - Respect Demanded
Jan 26, 2008
Submission (Strikes) 1 1:04
Win Wayne Andrews OC 4 - Ohio Challenge 4
Sep 15, 2007
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 3:01
NC Vinny Magalhaes GPG - Gracie Proving Ground 1
Nov 11, 2006
No Contest TBD
Loss John Soeder NAAFS - Caged Vengeance 1
Feb 18, 2006
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Draw John Soeder FF 1 - Royce Gracie Fightfest
Dec 09, 2005
Draw 2 5:00
Loss Justin Villella OFA - Annihilation in Ashland
Nov 08, 2003
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 3 5:00
Win Mike Rice OFA - Locked in at the Legion
Aug 09, 2003
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Win Scott Grensted HHCF 8 - Attack by the Track
May 31, 2003
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 TBD
Win Chris Cruit HHCF - Monster Inc: Columbus Chaos 3
Apr 18, 2003
Decision 3 TBD
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Chris Larkin
Win

Chris Larkin

(5 - 4 - 1, 1 NC)
 
Tobin McGuen
Loss

Tobin McGuen

(2 - 0)
Chris Larkin
Win

Chris Larkin

(4 - 2 - 1, 1 NC)
 
Tim Brown
Loss

Tim Brown

(4 - 10)
Chris Larkin
Loss

Chris Larkin

(3 - 1 - 1)
 
John Soeder
Win

John Soeder

(1 - 0 - 1)
Chris Larkin
Draw
 
John Soeder
Draw

John Soeder

(1 - 0)

Amateur Fights