#UFC Fight Night 174 #UFC 251 #Derrick Lewis #Jon Jones #UFC 252 #Bellator 243 #Aleksei Oleinik #Francis Ngannou #Conor McGregor #Tony Ferguson #UFC 249 #Jorge Masvidal #UFC 220 #UFC 241 #Kamaru Usman #Chris Weidman #UFC 254 #Leonardo Santos #Roman Bogatov #Georges St. Pierre

Chaitanya Gavali

  • 13 fights
  • 596 views


Chaitanya Gavali
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 6 Wins - 7 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Chaitanya
Last Name: Gavali
Nickname: Dangerous
Date of Birth: November 13, 1988 (age 31)
Weight: 146 lbs (66 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (170.2 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Kandivali, Mumbai India
Hometown: Kandivali, Mumbai India
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Gym Wars X champion
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: TFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Ren Sarith TFC 3 - Thailand Fighting Championship
Oct 12, 2019
TKO (Strikes) 1 3:00
Loss Dhruv Chaudhary SFL 2018: Ruthless Aggression - Haryana Sultans vs. Bengaluru Tigers
Feb 10, 2018
TKO (Upkick and Punches) 2 TBD
Loss Jeremy Pacatiw Brave Combat Federation - Brave 5: Go for Glory
Apr 22, 2017
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Xibo Yan Kunlun Fight - Kunlun Fight MMA 7
Dec 15, 2016
KO (Punch) 1 1:00
Win Dindo Camansa Yoddha Fighting Championship - YFC Season 1: Round of 8, Day 1
Aug 06, 2016
DQ (Punches to Back of Head) 1 4:50
Loss Vadim Ogar WSOF-GC 1 - World Series of Fighting Global Championship: China 1
Nov 21, 2015
Submission (Armbar) 1 TBD
Loss Vadim Ogar WSOF-GC China 1 - World Series of Fighting Global Championship
Nov 21, 2015
Submission (Armbar) 1 TBD
Win Gary Espinar Warrior FC 2 - Combat Carnivale
Sep 19, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Keith Alden Ultimate Beatdown 17 - Pain Guaranteed
Aug 15, 2015
TKO 1 TBD
Win Arvin Ballares BFC - Borneo Fighting Championship
Mar 29, 2014
TKO 1 3:40
Win Mohd Fakhrul Ultimate Beatdown 11 - Armageddon
Mar 30, 2013
TKO (Punches) 2 2:22
Loss Pierre Daguzan SFL 2 - Super Fight League 2
Apr 07, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Tiran Thakshala SFL 1 - Super Fight League 1
Mar 11, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights