#Conor McGregor #UFC 249 #Jon Jones #Jorge Masvidal #Nate Diaz #Kamaru Usman #Justin Gaethje #Tony Ferguson #Francis Ngannou #Henry Cejudo #Daniel Cormier #Colby Covington #UFC 245 #Michael Bisping #UFC on ESPN 8 #UFC on ESPN 9 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC Fight Night 171 #Stipe Miocic #UFC 244

Azamat Gashimov

  • 11 fights
  • 1943 views


Azamat Gashimov
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 7 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Azamat
Last Name: Gashimov
Nickname: Tough Guy
Date of Birth: April 07, 1990 (age 30)
Weight: 137 lbs (62 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (176 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Fairfield, New Jersey
Hometown: Ukraine
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: K Dojo, Jackson's Martial Arts
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Ranik Ultimate Fighting Federation

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Zhenhong Lu RUFF 12 - Ranik Ultimate Fighting Federation 12
Mar 29, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss John Lineker UFC on FX 8 - Belfort vs. Rockhold
May 18, 2013
TKO (Punches) 2 1:07
Loss Ivan Menjivar UFC 154 - St. Pierre vs. Condit
Nov 17, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:44
Win Azay Mamedov TFC 5 - Tsumada Fighting Championship
Jul 01, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:52
Win Alexandr Ionov SMT - Shivirli Mixfight Tournament
Jun 27, 2009
KO (Head Kick) 1 3:50
Loss Alexander Keshtov FA - Champion's Cup 2009 Stage 4
Jun 11, 2009
KO (Head Kick) 2 TBD
Win Urudzha Shapilov CSFU - Champions League
Sep 13, 2008
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:15
Win Rustam Kokraev TFC 2 - Tsumada Fighting Championship
Aug 10, 2008
Submission (Armbar) 2 1:15
Win Rustam Guseinov RW - Russian Warriors
Jan 26, 2008
TKO (Punches) 2 2:25
Win Rizvan Zhantcaev PitC - Pancration in the Cage
Nov 14, 2007
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:03
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights