#UFC Fight Night 237 #UFC 298 #UFC 299 #UFC Fight Night 238 #UFC 300 #One Championship - One 166: Qatar #PFL vs. Bellator Champs #UFC 297 #UFC 296 #UFC on ESPN 54 #CW 169 #UFC on ABC 3 #UFC Fight Night 239 #UFC Fight Night 240 #Bellator 300 #May 11 #Brian Ortega #Yair Rodriguez #UFC on ESPN 53 #UFC 301

Anthony Garrett


Anthony Garrett
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 8 Wins - 8 Losses - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Anthony
Last Name: Garrett
Nickname: Lionheart
Date of Birth: November 10, 1989 (age 34)
Weight: 263 lbs (119.3 kg)
Height: 6' 5" (195.6 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Kansas City, Kansas, United States
Hometown: Kansas City, Kansas, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Title Boxing Club
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: DP

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Loss Steven Asplund Ignite Fights - Mecca 20
Nov 11, 2023
TKO (Punches) 1 0:11
Loss Tristan Overvig COH 87 - Cage of Honor 87
Nov 05, 2022
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:51
Loss Nyle Bartling FAC 11 - Fighting Alliance Championship
Dec 10, 2021
TKO (Slam and Punches) 1 0:42
Loss Marcelo Nunes CFFC 103 - Cage Fury Fighting Championships 103
Nov 19, 2021
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 2:53
Loss Jimmy Lawson LFA 114 - Souza vs. Garcia
Aug 27, 2021
KO (Punches) 1 0:18
Loss Jordan Heiderman LFA 107 - Kirk vs. Swain
May 14, 2021
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 3:40
Win Bryan Porritt FCF - Freestyle Cage Fighting 61
Apr 10, 2021
KO 1 0:43
Win J.W. Kiser FAC 4 - Fighting Alliance Championship
Oct 09, 2020
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:42
NC Jake Hager Bellator 231 - Mir vs. Nelson 2
Oct 25, 2019
No Contest (Knee to the Groin) 1 1:56
Loss Jordan Mitchell Shamrock FC - Shamrock 319
Jun 08, 2019
TKO (Punches) 2 4:12
Win Cesar Gutierrez Shamrock FC - Shamrock 315
Feb 02, 2019
TKO (Punches) 2 0:07
Win Jesse Beck Shamrock FC - Shamrock 294
Sep 16, 2017
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 2:51
Win Bo Kunz Shamrock FC - Shamrock 289
May 20, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 3:22
Loss Matt Uhde Shamrock FC - Shamrock 280
Dec 03, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Justin Grant Shamrock FC - Shamrock 272
Jul 08, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 1:50
Win Bobby Vanden Broeder TBC - Ultimate Blue Corner Battles
Aug 07, 2015
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:50
Win A.J. Smith Epic Fight Night 1 - Stinson vs. Kimmons
Jun 29, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 0:44

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights