#UFC Fight Night 238 #UFC Fight Night 237 #UFC 298 #UFC 299 #UFC 300 #Umar Nurmagomedov #Jairzinho Rozenstruik #One Championship - One 166: Qatar #Shamil Gaziev #Bellator 300 #UFC 297 #Jamie Pickett #Eryk Anders #Javid Basharat #Aiemann Zahabi #Loik Radzhabov #Christian Leroy Duncan #Claudio Ribeiro #PFL vs. Bellator Champs #Muhammad Mokaev

Jake Hager


Jake Hager
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 3 Wins - 0 Loss - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Jake
Last Name: Hager
Nickname: Jack Swagger
Date of Birth: March 24, 1982 (age 41)
Weight: 254 lbs (115.2 kg)
Height: 6' 4" (193 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Perry, Oklahoma, United States
Hometown: Perry, Oklahoma, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Login to update affiliations
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Bellator MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Win Brandon Calton Bellator 250 - Mousasi vs. Lima
Oct 29, 2020
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
NC Anthony Garrett Bellator 231 - Mir vs. Nelson 2
Oct 25, 2019
No Contest (Knee to the Groin) 1 1:56
Win T.J. Jones Bellator 221 - Chandler vs. Pitbull
May 11, 2019
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 2:36
Win J.W. Kiser Bellator 214 - Fedor vs. Bader
Jan 26, 2019
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 2:09

Professional Fights

Related Videos