#Dana White's Contender Series 2019 - Week 10 #Bellator 285 #UFC 279 #Yoel Romero #Melvin Manhoef #UFC Fight Night 210 #Khamzat Chimaev #Tony Ferguson #Nate Diaz #UFC 278 #Conor McGregor #UFC Fight Night 209 #Cory Sandhagen #Song Yadong #Charles Oliveira #Floyd Mayweather #Kevin Holland #Kamaru Usman #Jon Jones #Mikuru Asakura

Anita Karim

  • 4 fights
  • 57 views

Anita Karim
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 1 Win - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Anita
Last Name: Karim
Nickname: The Arm Collector
Date of Birth: October 02, 1996 (age 25)
Weight: 115 lbs (52.2 kg)
Height: Login to update height
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Gilgit, Pakistan
Hometown: Gilgit, Pakistan
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Fight Fortress MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Fairtex Fight Promotion

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Noelle Grandjean Fairtex Fight Promotion - Descendents of the Empire 2
Mar 11, 2022
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Marie Ruumet One Championship - One Warrior Series 10
Feb 20, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Gita Suharsono ONE Championship - ONE Warrior Series February
Feb 28, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Nyrene Crowley One Championship - OWS: One Warrior Series 2
Jul 19, 2018
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:54

Professional Fights