#DWTNCS #UFC Fight Night 133 #UFC 226 #Daniel Cormier #Stipe Miocic #Junior dos Santos #Jon Jones #Conor McGregor #Maycee Barber #TUF 27 Finale

Alexandre Neto

  • 21 fights
  • 594 views

Alexandre Neto
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 3 Wins - 17 Losses - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Alexandre
Last Name: Neto
Nickname: Lobisomem do Arvoredo
Date of Birth: December 24, 1974 (age 43)
Weight: 170 lbs (77.1 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (177.8 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Poa, Sao Paulo, Brazil
Hometown: Poa, Sao Paulo, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Spalkido
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: JVT Championship

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Daniel Reis JVT - Championship 7
Oct 11, 2014
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:17
Loss Jesse Melo X-Fest 7 - Battle of Giants 2
Aug 10, 2014
TKO 1 1:13
Loss Guilherme Severo PFC - Power Fight Championship 3
May 04, 2014
TKO 1 4:31
Win Dieison Antunes MF - Mota Fight 10
Nov 10, 2012
KO (Punches) 2 2:41
Loss Maicon Miller PFC - Power Fight Championship
Oct 28, 2012
TKO (Punches) 2 4:55
Win Paulo Medeiros Gladiatus - MMA
Oct 20, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 3 2:59
Loss Jonas Bueno FFC - Frederico Fighting Championship
Sep 15, 2012
Submission (Heel Hook) 2 0:50
Loss Pablo Rangel Monster Octagon Fight - Cacapava do Sul
Aug 11, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:13
Loss Thales Fraga MOF - Monster Octagon Fight 2
Jul 07, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:01
Loss Dimitri Burgo AFC - Apocalypse Fighting Championship 2
May 19, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 1:59
NC Humberto Reis OFC - Octagon Fighting Championship 3
Mar 17, 2012
No Contest (Reis Couldn't Continue Due to Eye Poke) 1 5:00
Loss Humberto Reis MF - Machine Fight 6
Feb 18, 2012
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 3:03
Loss Dimitri Burgo MOF - Monster Octagon Fight 1
Nov 12, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:01
Loss Francisco Silva AC - Arena Combat 3
Apr 23, 2011
TKO (Retirement) 1 5:00
Loss Geison Luis NDSF - Neo Dojo Super Fight
Sep 18, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Joao Paulo CF - Collision Fight 1
Dec 12, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 4:12
Loss Maicon Canibal MF - Machine Fight 3
Oct 17, 2009
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:43
Loss Elder Lara BOF - Bage Open Fight 4
May 09, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 2:18
Loss Alceu de Almeida NOB - Night of Battles 2
Mar 07, 2009
TKO (Retirement) 2 5:00
Loss Wellington Lopes SFMTMMA - Stars Fight Muay Thai and MMA
Nov 29, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Vitor Tofanelli BFT - Battle Front Toshinkai
Jul 22, 2006
Decision (Split) 3 5:00

Professional Fights

Alexandre Neto
Loss

Alexandre Neto

(3 - 16, 1 NC)
 
Daniel Reis
Win
Alexandre Neto
Loss

Alexandre Neto

(3 - 15, 1 NC)
 
Jesse Melo
Win
Alexandre Neto
Win

Alexandre Neto

(2 - 14, 1 NC)
 
Dieison Antunes
Loss
Alexandre Neto
Win

Alexandre Neto

(1 - 13, 1 NC)