#UFC Fight Night 137 #UFC Fight Night 100 #Thiago Santos #Eryk Anders #Anthony Joshua #Alexander Povetkin #Hector Lombard #Thales Leites #Sam Alvey #Renan Barao #Charles Oliveira

Murilo Rios

  • 7 fights
  • 88 views

Murilo Rios
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 4 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Murilo
Last Name: Rios
Nickname: Alemao
Date of Birth: March 12, 1988 (age 30)
Weight: 185 lbs (83.9 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (182.9 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Cachoeiro do Sul, Rio Grande do Sul, Brazil
Hometown: Cachoeiro do Sul, Rio Grande do Sul, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Big Fighters
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Monster Octagon Fight

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Jose Francisco MOF - Monster Octagon Fight 7
May 07, 2016
TKO (Punches) 2 TBD
Win Rafael Xavier BFMMA - Big Fighters MMA 4
Nov 14, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 0:45
Loss Rafael Buchweitz X-Fest 8 - X-Fest MMA 8
Jun 13, 2015
KO (Punch) 2 1:40
Loss Felipe Boaventura Team Nogueira Porto Alegre - MMA Circuit 1
Jan 10, 2015
TKO (Elbows) 1 4:40
Win Roger dos Santos BFMMA - Big Fighters MMA 2
Nov 08, 2014
TKO 1 2:09
Loss Diovane Ribeiro PDC MMA - Parque de Combate MMA
Jun 01, 2014
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:10
Win Paulo Medeiros WNC - World New Combate
May 11, 2013
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 5:00

Professional Fights