#UFC 253 #Israel Adesanya #Paulo Costa #Jan Blachowicz #Dominick Reyes #Hakeem Dawodu #Conor McGregor #Diego Sanchez #Jake Matthews #Kai Kara-France #Brandon Royval #Khamzat Chimaev #Ketlen Vieira #Sijara Eubanks #Brad Riddell #UFC Fight Night 178 #Charlo vs. Derevyanchenko #Jared Cannonier #Colby Covington #William Knight

Maicon Canibal

  • 7 fights
  • 493 views


Maicon Canibal
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 5 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Maicon
Last Name: Canibal
Nickname: Cannibal
Date of Birth: December 29, 1983 (age 36)
Weight: 157 lbs (71 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (172.7 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Panambi, Rio Grande do Sul, Brazil
Hometown: Panambi, Rio Grande do Sul, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: White Hawk
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: HTF

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Fabricio Franco HFT - Fight Night 2
May 11, 2019
TKO (Head kick and punches) 3 3:16
Win Huguatemi Silva WKC MMA - World Kombat Challenge 84
Mar 16, 2019
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:20
Win Nestor Jose Jaime Santana WKC MMA - World Kombat Challenge71
Jan 12, 2019
TKO (Punches) 1 2:34
Win Marcos Andrey Ribeiro DDT - Duelo de Titans 2
Sep 27, 2014
TKO 2 0:30
Loss Felipe Grilo MF - Mega Fight 4
Nov 07, 2009
TKO (Punches) 2 TBD
Win Alexandre Neto MF - Machine Fight 3
Oct 17, 2009
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:43
Win Marcio Daroda NOB - Night of Battles 2
Mar 07, 2009
KO (Knee) 2 3:22
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights