#UFC on ESPN 58 #UFC 302 #UFC 303 #UFC on ABC 6 #UFC on ESPN 57 #UFC 300 #UFC 304 #UFC on ESPN 59 #UFC on ABC 7 #PFL 5: 2024 Regular Season #UFC on ESPN 60 #Dustin Poirier #Islam Makhachev #Contender Series 2023: Week 9 #UFC Fight Night - Burns vs. Brady #Rizin 47 #UFC 301 #UFC 294 #UFC on ESPN 56 #UFC 297

Alejandra Lara


Alejandra Lara
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 10 Wins - 7 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Alejandra
Last Name: Lara
Nickname: Azul
Date of Birth: August 04, 1994 (age 29)
Weight: 125 lbs (56.7 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (170.2 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Medellin, Antioquia, Colombia
Hometown: Medellin, Antioquia, Colombia
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Combat Training Club
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Combate Global

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Win Gisela Luna Combate Global - Lara vs. Luna
May 11, 2024
TKO (Elbows and Punches) 1 1:39
Loss Diana Avsaragova Bellator 290 - Bader vs. Fedor 2
Feb 04, 2023
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Ilara Joanne Bellator 282 - Mousasi vs. Eblen
Jun 24, 2022
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss DeAnna Bennett Bellator 266 - Romero vs. Davis
Sep 18, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Kana Watanabe Bellator 255 - Pitbull vs. Sanchez 2
Apr 02, 2021
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Veta Arteaga Bellator 235 - Salute the Troops: Barnett vs. Markes
Dec 20, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Taylor Turner Bellator 225 - Mitrione vs. Kharitonov 2
Aug 24, 2019
TKO (Punches) 1 3:44
Loss Juliana Velasquez Bellator 212 - Primus vs. Chandler 2
Dec 14, 2018
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Ilima-Lei MacFarlane Bellator 201 - Macfarlane vs. Lara
Jun 29, 2018
Submission (Armbar) 3 3:55
Win Lena Ovchynnikova Bellator 190 - Carvalho vs. Sakara
Dec 09, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 4:09
Win Lina Franco Rodriguez Empire Sports Marketing - Colombia vs. The World
Feb 13, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:32
Win Janeth Alvarado Cage Fight Nights - CFN MMA League 6
Sep 05, 2015
TKO (Retirement) 1 5:00
Loss Sabina Mazo SFC 18 - Striker Fighting Championship 18
Mar 26, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Paola Calderon SFC 12 - Striker Fighting Championship 12
Nov 16, 2013
Technical Submission (Armbar) 1 0:35
Win Paola Calderon SFC 9 - Striker Fighting Championship 9
Jul 26, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Maria Aguero PFC 1 - Professional Fight Club 1
Sep 29, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 1:03
Win Monica Leon Extreme Combat MMA - Senshi Ki 1
Dec 10, 2011
TKO (Retirement) 1 2:22

Professional Fights