#UFC Fight Night 164 #UFC Fight Night 137 #Jan Blachowicz #Jacare Souza #Jorge Masvidal #UFC 244 #UFC 230 #Conor McGregor #Nate Diaz #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC Fight Night 119 #Israel Adesanya #Ben Askren #Georges St. Pierre #Paul Craig #Jon Jones #UFC 229 #Nick Diaz #Demian Maia #UFC 241

Deep - Future King Tournament 2010



Name: Deep
Title: Future King Tournament 2010
Date: Dec 11, 2010
Time: 7:00 PM PST Check Future King Tournament 2010 Local Time and Date
Location: Differ Ariake, Tokyo, Japan
Organization: Deep

Quick Results

Fighters Method Rd. Time
Hideto Kondo defeated Yoshinori Takahashi Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Yoshifumi Nakamura defeated Yuta Takemoto Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Satoru Enomoto defeated Yusuke Kitago Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Takahiro Kawanaka submitted Naoki Kokubu Submission (Anaconda Choke) 1 TBD
Yoshinori Takahashi defeated Isamu Nagase Decision (Unanimous) 1 5:00
Hideto Kondo submitted Nobuhito Sakurada Technical Submission (Kimura) 1 4:50
Seita Katsuki defeated Manabu Hirayama Decision (Unanimous) 1 5:00
Masahito Hisataka defeated Yusaku Fujisawa Decision (Unanimous) 1 5:00
Yoshifumi Nakamura defeated Toshinori Tsunemura Decision (Unanimous) 1 5:00
Yuta Takemoto defeated Kazuyoshi Kiyama Decision (Unanimous) 1 5:00
Satoru Enomoto submitted Yasuo Munakata Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:39
Yusuke Kitago defeated Yuki Baba Decision (Unanimous) 1 5:00
Naoki Kokubu defeated Taegi Cho Decision (Unanimous) 1 5:00
Takahiro Kawanaka defeated Marius Florin Varlan Decision (Split) 1 5:00
Isamu Nagase defeated Katsuyoshi Beppu Decision (Unanimous) 1 5:00
Yoshinori Takahashi defeated Yuji Nunogawa Decision (Unanimous) 1 5:00
Nobuhito Sakurada defeated Kazutaka Nomoto Decision (Unanimous) 1 5:00
Hideto Kondo defeated Shogo Ohashi Decision (Unanimous) 1 5:00
Seita Katsuki defeated Yu Kijima DQ (Accidental Kick to the Groin) 1 TBD
Manabu Hirayama defeated Kohei Tokeshi Decision (Split) 1 5:00
Masahito Hisataka defeated Kenjiro Takahashi Decision (Split) 1 5:00
Yusaku Fujisawa defeated Komei Sugawara Decision (Unanimous) 1 5:00
Toshinori Tsunemura submitted Tomoyuki Shimoyama Submission (Heel Hook) 1 0:27
Yoshifumi Nakamura defeated Takanori Takahashi Decision (Unanimous) 1 5:00
Yuta Takemoto defeated Yoshihisa Tsuenaga Decision (Split) 1 5:00
Kazuyoshi Kiyama defeated Yasufumi Suzaki Decision (Unanimous) 1 5:00
Yasuo Munakata defeated Takuya Inoue Decision (Unanimous) 1 5:00
Satoru Enomoto submitted Takuma Matsuyama Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:43
Yusuke Kitago knocked out Hiroshi Sato KO (Punch) 1 2:25
Yuki Baba defeated Kenta Sakuma Decision (Unanimous) 1 5:00
Isamu Nagase finished Noboru Ota TKO (Punches) 1 3:19
Yoshinori Takahashi submitted Shinichiro Arai Technical Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:13
Kazutaka Nomoto defeated Akimitsu Tsuchiya Decision (Unanimous) 1 5:00
Hideto Kondo finished Fumiya Fumiya TKO (Punches) 1 0:15
Yusaku Fujisawa defeated Toshinari Nakamura Decision (Unanimous) 1 5:00
Takanori Takahashi defeated Masashi Haga Decision (Unanimous) 1 5:00
Kazuyoshi Kiyama defeated Shun Fukazawa Decision (Unanimous) 1 5:00
Yasuo Munakata defeated Takashi Suwazono Decision (Split) 1 5:00
Yusuke Kitago defeated Sotaro Kojima Decision (Unanimous) 1 5:00
Yuki Baba defeated Hideki Kiyota Decision (Unanimous) 1 5:00
Kenta Sakuma defeated Kenichi Ogura Decision (Unanimous) 1 5:00