#UFC on Fox 29 #Dustin Poirier #Justin Gaethje #Conor McGregor #Daniel Cormier #Alexander Gustafsson #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Jon Jones #Nate Diaz #UFC New York #Stipe Miocic #UFC 217 #Israel Adesanya #Edson Barboza

Deep - Future King Tournament 2005


Deep - Future King Tournament 2005
Login to update photo

Future King Tournament 2005 Fight Card
Name: Deep
Title: Future King Tournament 2005
Date: Dec 25, 2005
Time: 7:00 PM PST Check Future King Tournament 2005 Local Time and Date
Location: Gold's Gym South Tokyo Annex, Tokyo, Japan
Organization: Deep

Quick Results

Fighters Method Rd. Time
Tsuneyoshi Kashimura knocked out Yoshiyume Chodo KO (Punch) 1 4:15
Jun Ando submitted Ryotaro Endo Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 2:00
Tsuneyoshi Kashimura finished Yosuke Notsu TKO (Punches) 1 1:02
Yoshiyume Chodo defeated Masatake Arai Decision (Split) 2 5:00
Jun Ando finished Tatsuhiko Nishizaka TKO (Punches) 2 1:23
Ryotaro Endo defeated Yusuke Takahashi Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Katsunori Kikuno knocked out Masashi Takeda KO (Punch) 1 2:30
Yukinari Tamura finished Pedro Akira TKO (Punches) 1 3:31
Masashi Takeda finished Sojiro Orui TKO (Punches) 1 3:15
Katsunori Kikuno finished Hitoki Tsuti TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 5:00
Pedro Akira defeated Yoshitomo Watanabe Decision (Split) 2 5:00
Yukinari Tamura submitted Yosuke Akahiro Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 2:20
Sojiro Orui submitted Hiroki Saito Submission (Armbar) 1 3:06
Hitoki Tsuti knocked out Yoshinobu Kawamura KO (Knee) 1 4:43
Yosuke Hoshina defeated Yoshitomo Watanabe Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Ayumu Kobayashi submitted Mitsufumi Matsumoto Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 4:53
Yoshihiro Koyama defeated Kenta Okuyama Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Ayumu Kobayashi finished Kei Nanyo TKO (Punches) 2 2:02
Mitsufumi Matsumoto submitted Takahisa Shinohara Submission (Armbar) 1 4:52
Yoshihiro Koyama submitted Kazunobu Shibata Submission (Armbar) 2 4:52
Kenta Okuyama submitted Junji Komatsu Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 0:43
Ayumu Kobayashi finished Masaomi Saito TKO (Punches) 1 3:55
Kei Nanyo submitted Fujio Yanagawa Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 1:15
Mitsufumi Matsumoto defeated Yutaka Kobayashi Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Takahisa Shinohara submitted Mitsuo Matsuda Submission (Armbar) 1 2:03
Yoshihiro Koyama defeated Seigo Inoue Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Kazunobu Shibata finished Eiji Kani TKO (Punches) 1 0:47
Kenta Okuyama knocked out Nobutaka Sato KO (Punch) 1 0:02
Shinji Ejiri finished Goro Kobayashi TKO (Punches) 1 2:44
Motomare Takahashi finished Henrik Kakiuchi TKO (Punches) 1 4:15
Shinji Ejiri defeated Andre Nishino Decision (Split) 2 5:00
Goro Kobayashi finished Noriyuki Takeuchi TKO (Punches) 1 4:26
Henrik Kakiuchi knocked out Toshihiko Tomita KO (Punch) 1 0:09
Motomare Takahashi finished Kazutaka Omigawa TKO (Punches) 1 4:26
Goro Kobayashi submitted Katsuyoshi Takeishi Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 4:43
Toshihiko Tomita defeated Yuhei Horiuchi Decision (Split) 2 5:00