• First Name: Tyrone
  • Last Name: Roberts
  • Nickname: Native Warrior
  • Date of Birth:no entry
  • Height: 175.0 cm (69 in)
  • Weight: 84.0 kg (185 lb)
  • Reach:no entry
  • Location: Tama Iowa
  • Hometown: Tama, Iowa United States
  • Fighting Styles: Wrestling
  • Affiliations:no entry
  • Login to update info.
Tyrone Native Warrior Roberts


Fighter Attributes/Skills
Strength
0.0
Speed
0.0
Stamina
0.0
Striking
0.0
Grappling
0.0
Submissions
0.0
Takedowns
0.0
Chin
0.0
Strike Defense
0.0
Submission Defense
0.0
Takedown Defense
0.0
Mental Game
0.0
Game Planning
0.0
Login to rate fighter attributes and skills .

Related MMA Merchandise




Professional Fights

ResultOpponentMethodEventRd.Time
WinRyan Scheeper Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) IC - Iowa Challenge 891 4:00
WinBrian Long TKO (Punches) IC - Iowa Challenge 761 0:56
WinBlake "The Punisher" Breitstecher SubmissionEC - Extreme Challenge 2202 2:57
WinBlake "The Punisher" Breitstecher Submission (Choke) EC - Extreme Challenge 1832 2:15
LossJesse Lund Submission (Punches) MCC 33 - Lund vs. Roberts1 3:20
WinAndy Stock TKO (Punches) MFC 8 - Ultimate Outlaws3 1:38
WinJohn Medina Submission (Punches) MFC 6 - Bragging Rights1 1:27
WinVic Hall Submission (North South Choke) IC 48 - Iowa Challenge 481 0:45
WinRyan "Dirty" Antle Decision (Unanimous) EC 100 - Extreme Challenge 1003 5:00
WinBrian "Hardcore" Robinson TKO (Punches) RCF 10 - Revolution Cage Fighting 101 0:53
WinKenneth Allen Decision (Unanimous) IC 29 - Iowa Challenge 293 3:00
WinSteve Pilkington Decision (Unanimous) IC - Ironman Challenge 83 3:00
WinAlbert Newberry Decision (Unanimous) Mainstream MMA 1 - Inception3 5:00
WinJoe Winterfeldt Submission (Armbar) IC 23 - Iowa Challenge 231
LossRon "Killing" Fields Decision (Unaminous) EC 65 - Extreme Challenge 653 5:00
LossStephan "Rude Boy" Potvin TKO (Cut) Freedom Fight - Canada vs. USA2 5:00
WinChester "El Fuego" Post TKO (Punches) IFC - Michigan1
WinKyle Olsen SubmissionCFX 3 - Cage Fighting Xtreme 32
WinAdam Parochka TKO (Corner Stoppage) IFC WC 19 - Warriors Challenge 191 5:00
LossDaryl Guthmiller Decision (Unanimous) EC 60 - Extreme Challenge 603 5:00
WinAlbert Newberry Submission (Guillotine Choke) UT - Ultimate Throwdown1 7:06
LossDave "The A-Town Ogre" Vitkay KO (Punches) Dangerzone 26 - Professional Level Cage Fighting1 4:05
WinJeff Wyatt KO (Punch) AFA - Return of the Champions1 0:06
WinMike Preece TKO (Punches) AFA - Return of the Champions1
WinScott Valeen Decision (Unanimous) EC 56 - Extreme Challenge 563 3:00
WinChris Campbell Submission (Guillotine Choke) IFA - Ultimate Trials1 1:18
WinMark "Kid Dynamite" Long Submission (Neck Crank) AFA - Battle For the Belts 21 1:45
WinRyan "Dirty" Antle TKO (Corner Stoppage) AFA - Judgment Night1 1:12
WinTravis Liffrig Submission (Rear Naked Choke) MEF 3 - Minnesota Extreme Fight 31 1:27
LossRyan Jensen Submission (Triangle Choke) VFC 5 - Victory Fighting1 2:46
WinLeo "Lethal" Sylvest TKOIC 9 - Iowa Challenge 91 1:23
LossFalaniko "Niko" Vitale Submission (Toe Hold) SB 28 - SuperBrawl 282 1:26
LossDennis Reed TKO (Punches) ICC 1 - Retribution1 0:39
LossMaurice "Blue Magic" Walker TKO (Doctor Stoppage) EC 48 - Extreme Challenge 482 5:00
WinDan Houston Submission (Choke) IC 5 - Iowa Challenge 51 1:10
WinJosh "Bad Boy" Stamp TKO (Punches) IFN 4 - Iowa Fight Night 41 0:18
WinSam "The Experience" Adkins DecisionDangerzone 13 - Caged Heat2 6:00
WinRon Rumpf Submission (Punches) IC 3 - Iowa Challenge 31 0:26
WinTroy Rugger TKO (Punches) IFF 4 - Iowa Free Fight 41 1:44
WinDavid Dodd Decision (Unanimous) UFC 26 - Ultimate Field of Dreams3 5:00
LossRicardo Fyeet KO (Kick) Rings - King of Kings 1999 Block B2 0:09
WinRoger "Anaconda" Stiner TKO (Punches) EC 23 - Extreme Challenge 231 1:35
WinJohnathan "Big John" Ivey TKOHOOKnSHOOT - Horizon1 3:56
WinDavid Dodd TKO (Punches) WEF 2 - World Extreme Fighting 21 0:45
WinWesley Bockert Submission (Guillotine Choke) HOOKnSHOOT - Trial1 0:15
DrawBrian "Voodoo" Dunn DrawEC 20 - Extreme Challenge 201 15:00
WinBill Cioci TKO (Punches) CC 3 - Cage Combat 31 2:35
WinAdrian Serrano Submission (Guillotine Choke) EC 7 - Extreme Challenge 71 10:25
WinTodd Frederickson Submission (Guillotine Choke) EC 7 - Extreme Challenge 71 8:54
WinClayton Miller Submission (Strikes) UE - Ultimate Enticer1 0:15
WinRick Petefish Submission (Rear Naked Choke) UE - Ultimate Enticer1 2:28
WinJoe Leggett Submission (Shoulder Choke) EC 2 - Extreme Challenge 21 12:48
WinRick Graveson KO (Punches) EC 1 - Extreme Challenge 11 3:59
      

Copyright © 2008 - 2014, Combat-Core LLC All Rights Reserved.
MMA-Core.com is not affiliated with the UFC, Bellator, One FC, or any other MMA organization. We do not claim ownership of any images and videos on this website.