• First Name: Adrian
  • Last Name: Serrano
  • Nickname:no entry
  • Date of Birth: 07/16/1964
  • Height: 173.0 cm (68 in)
  • Weight: 79.0 kg (174 lb)
  • Reach:no entry
  • Location: Milwaukee Wisconsin
  • Hometown: Milwaukee, Wisconsin United States
  • Fighting Styles:no entry
  • Affiliations: Serrano Gym
  • Login to update info.
Adrian Serrano


Fighter Attributes/Skills
Strength
0.0
Speed
0.0
Stamina
0.0
Striking
0.0
Grappling
0.0
Submissions
0.0
Takedowns
0.0
Chin
0.0
Strike Defense
0.0
Submission Defense
0.0
Takedown Defense
0.0
Mental Game
0.0
Game Planning
0.0
Login to rate fighter attributes and skills .

Related MMA Merchandise




Professional Fights

ResultOpponentMethodEventRd.Time
WinScott Robinson Submission (Punches) EC 101 - Extreme Challenge 1011 0:46
LossHerbert "Whisper" Goodman KOGFS - Thunderdome2 1:02
WinJason Hoyer Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) Combat - USA1 4:55
LossJohn Meyer Submission (Guillotine Choke) FCC 32 - Freestyle Combat Challenge 322
LossThomas Russell KOGFS - Night of Iron2 1:52
LossHector "El Toro" Urbina KO (Punches) KOTC - Damage Control1 1:18
WinWayne Bogard Submission (Triangle Choke) GFS - Baddest in the Bay1 0:50
WinMike Hansen KO (Punches) GFS - No Guts, No Glory1 2:15
LossMitch Whitesel Submission (Punches) GFS - Festival of Fights1 2:33
WinBrian "Voodoo" Dunn TKO (Punches) ISCF - Gladiators X2
WinBrandon "The General" Lee TKOISCF - Colosseum Returns2
LossEmyr "Shark" Bussade Submission (Guillotine Choke) FCC 17 - Freestyle Combat Challenge 171
LossJason "Hollywood" Chambers Submission (Guillotine Choke) TMAC 2 - Total Martial Arts Challenge 21 0:27
LossForrest "The Meat Cleaver" Petz Submission (Verbal) FCC 15 - Freestyle Combat Challenge 152 2:06
LossWilliam "Bill" Hill Submission (Punches) XFO 1 - The Kickoff1 3:25
WinScott Ward Submission (Verbal) SMA - Warriors Collide2
LossDustin "Clean" Denes Submission (Armbar) AFC 6 - Absolute Fighting Championships 61 2:20
WinJason Guida DecisionSC 17 - Silverback Classic 173 5:00
WinKyle Olsen Submission (Punches) EC - Best of the Best 13
LossSteve "Sgt." Friedrichs Submission (Verbal) EC - Extreme Combat2
WinTim Crawford Submission (Neck Crank) SC 13 - Silverback Classic 131
WinRafal Piszczek DecisionSC 11 - Battle of the Champions0
WinJason Veach Submission (Keylock) TCC - Battle of the Badges1
WinChad Klienschmidt Submission (Strikes) UW - St. Cloud 11 1:28
LossTony "The Freak" Fryklund KO (Punches) UW - Horn vs. Wikan2 3:18
WinCedric "Spider Man" Marks Submission (Forearm Choke) UW - Battle for the Belts2 2:30
WinChris "The Warrior" Fontaine Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) UW - Battle for the Belts1
WinBrian "Bad Boy" Ebersole Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) TCC - Total Combat Challenge1 5:10
WinSam "The Squeeze" Morgan Submission (Armbar) UW - Caged Fights1 0:40
WinShane Schartzer Submission (Hammerlock) UW - Caged Fights1 2:15
LossWataru Sakata TKO (Eye Injury) Deep - 2nd Impact1 5:00
WinJason Rigsby DecisionSC 7 - Clash of Champions0
WinJason "Juggernaut" Allar TKO (Referee Stoppage) FCC 4 - Freestyle Combat Challenge 41 6:17
LossKeith Rockel TKO (Kimura) HOOKnSHOOT - Cyclone1 11:15
LossBetiss Mansouri Submission (Guillotine Choke) KOTC 6 - Road Warriors2 0:22
WinVirgil Strzelecki Submission (Rear Naked Choke) IHC 2 - Crusade1 4:06
WinErick Snyder Submission (Forearm Choke) IHC 2 - Crusade1 2:28
DrawMauricio "Hostile" Zingano DrawTFC 3 - Fightzone 32 5:00
WinAristides "Arti" Britto Submission (Armbar) SC 3 - Adrenaline1 4:30
LossJermaine "Bam Bam" Andre KO (Kick) Rings USA - Rising Stars Final1 2:29
LossJoe "El Dirte" Doerksen Submission (Keylock) EC 36 - Extreme Challenge 361 2:17
DrawBrian Guidry DrawSFC - Submission Fighting Championships 111 10:00
WinJoe Merit Submission (Armbar) HOOKnSHOOT - Triumph1 4:16
LossHiromitsu Kanehara Submission (Armlock) Rings USA - Rising Stars Block B1 2:07
WinEric Grove DecisionDangerzone - Battle At The Bear2 15:00
LossShonie "Mr. International" Carter Decision (Unanimous) UFC 26 - Ultimate Field of Dreams2 5:00
WinBrett Al-azzawi Submission (Guillotine Choke) WVT - Wisconsin Vale Tudo1 1:33
WinBrian "Mandingo" Gassaway Decision (Unanimous) EC 31 - Extreme Challenge 313 5:00
WinRoberto Ramirez Submission (Choke) HOOKnSHOOT - Double Fury 20
LossJim Theobald DecisionTC - Total Combat 10
WinScott "Meant To Kill Ya" Ventimiglia Submission (Armbar) SFC - Submission Fighting Championships 91 5:50
WinWald Bloise Submission (Keylock) WEF 8 - Goin' Platinum2 2:57
LossMarty Armendarez Decision (Unanimous) NG 13 - Neutral Grounds 133 5:00
LossIkuhisa "The Punk" Minowa Submission (Heel Hook) Pancrase - Breakthrough 91 11:38
WinDennis "The Menace" Taddio Submission (Armbar) RITC 2 - Marching of the Warriors1 6:47
WinKeith "The Polish Connection" Wisniewski Submission (Keylock) HOOKnSHOOT - Texas Heat1 6:30
WinScott O'Dell Submission (Arm Bar) IKF - King of the Ring1 3:40
LossGeorge "A-Dog" Allen KO (Knees) LI - Lionheart Invitational1 0:57
LossIsmael Souza Submission (Rear Naked Choke) IVC 12 - The New Generation of Middleweights1 2:45
WinToby Imada TKO (Corner Stoppage) EC 27 - Extreme Challenge 272 5:00
WinEric "Bighead" Davila Submission (Kimura) EC 27 - Extreme Challenge 272 1:45
WinJoshua Taibl TKO (Did not Answer Bell) EC 26 - Extreme Challenge 261 5:00
WinJohn "The Terminator" Cronk SubmissionDangerzone - Mahnomen1 7:15
WinIzzy Johnson Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) EC 24 - Extreme Challenge 241 5:32
WinJoe Geromiller Submission (Guillotine Choke) SFC - Submission Fighting Championships 61
WinEric Gedek N/AWPC - Rage in the Cage0
WinBrett Al-azzawi Submission (Guillotine Choke) HOOKnSHOOT - Horizon1 7:04
WinJermaine "Bam Bam" Andre Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) SFC - Submission Fighting Championships 51 7:45
LossWanderlei "The Axe Murderer" Silva KO (Punches and Kick) IVC 9 - The Revenge1 0:22
WinWally Holem Submission (Punches) ES - Extreme Shootfighting1 4:34
DrawBart Guyer DrawCC 1 - Cage Combat 11 15:00
WinChris Easter TKO (Punches) USWF 12 - Unified Shoot Wrestling Federation 121 8:36
WinHossein Kalami Submission (Punches) USWF 12 - Unified Shoot Wrestling Federation 121 6:35
LossAli Elias Submission (Front Choke) USWF 12 - Unified Shoot Wrestling Federation 121 3:59
WinLeon Ramsey N/AEC 19 - Extreme Challenge 191 1:42
LossIkuhisa "The Punk" Minowa Decision (Lost Points) Pancrase - Advance 71 10:00
WinTim Wills Submission (Armbar) BW - Border Wars1
WinKiuma Kunioku Decision (Majority) Pancrase - Advance 52 3:00
WinDon Rugebreght Submission (Choke) EC 17 - Extreme Challenge 171 1:07
WinDave "The Warrior" Menne DecisionWVT - Wisconsin Vale Tudo1 12:00
WinDave Strasser Decision (Split) EC 13 - Extreme Challenge 131 20:00
DrawDave Strasser DrawEC 10 - Extreme Challenge 101 15:00
WinBrett Al-azzawi Submission (Punches) EC 9 - Extreme Challenge 91 2:55
LossTyrone "Native Warrior" Roberts Submission (Guillotine Choke) EC 7 - Extreme Challenge 71 10:25
WinJoe Leggett Submission (Punches) EC 7 - Extreme Challenge 71 3:21
WinRobert Cochran Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) EC 6 - Extreme Challenge 61 3:01
LossDennis Reed Submission (Punches) EC 6 - Extreme Challenge 61 3:10
WinRick Graveson Submission (Hammerlock) EC 3 - Extreme Challenge 31 4:06
WinRoger Mendosa N/ARCF - Reality Combat1 2:20
      


Related Photos

    Found none.

Copyright © 2008 - 2014, Combat-Core LLC All Rights Reserved.
MMA-Core.com is not affiliated with the UFC, Bellator, One FC, or any other MMA organization. We do not claim ownership of any images and videos on this website.