• First Name: Hans
  • Last Name: Stringer
  • Nickname:no entry
  • Date of Birth: 07/06/1987
  • Height: 188.0 cm (74 in)
  • Weight: 93.0 kg (205 lb)
  • Reach:no entry
  • Location: Zevenbergen Netherlands
  • Hometown: Zevenbergen,Netherlands
  • Fighting Styles:no entry
  • Affiliations: Team Beast of the East
  • Login to update info.
Hans Stringer


Fighter Attributes/Skills
Strength
0.0
Speed
0.0
Stamina
0.0
Striking
0.0
Grappling
0.0
Submissions
0.0
Takedowns
0.0
Chin
0.0
Strike Defense
0.0
Submission Defense
0.0
Takedown Defense
0.0
Mental Game
0.0
Game Planning
0.0
Login to rate fighter attributes and skills .

Related MMA Merchandise




Professional Fights

ResultOpponentMethodEventRd.Time
WinFrancimar "Bodao" Barroso Decision (Split) UFC Fight Night 39 - Shogun vs. Henderson 23 5:00
DrawFrancisco "Kiko" France Draw (Unanimous) WSOF 6 - Burkman vs. Carl3 5:00
WinMarius Panin TKO (Punches) TSP - Sport Center Gala 21 1:46
WinMichal "Sztanga" Fijalka Decision (Unanimous) MMAA - MMA Attack 23 5:00
WinSorin "Balaur" Florea TKO (Punches) TSP - Sport Center Gala1 2:40
WinZolti Balli TKO (Punches) BOTE - Beast of the East1 3:02
DrawAttila "Pumukli" Vegh DrawNNB 3 - Ring of Honor2 5:00
LossJonas Billstein Decision (Unanimous) TFS - Mix Fight Gala XI2 5:00
WinMichal "Sztanga" Fijalka Technical Submission (Kimura) BOTE - Grabowski vs. Kita1 1:51
WinMilan Hasanzadeh TKO (Punches) Time for Action - Team Super Pro 10th Anniversary1
WinMichael "Hammer" Knaap Decision (Unanimous) BOTE - Chahbari vs. Souwer2 5:00
WinDawid Baziak TKO (Punches) TFS - Mix Fight Gala IX1 1:39
WinArnoldas Joknys TKO (Punches) BOTE - Beast of the East1
WinNiels "Caveman" van Noord Submission (Triangle Armbar) UG 11 - A Decade of Fights1 2:20
WinYuji Sakuragi TKO (Punches) Deep - 43 Impact2 2:11
LossAndre Fyeet KO (Punches) GFN - Gentlemen Fight Night1
WinKrzysztof "Model" Kulak Decision (Unanimous) BOTE - Beast of the East2 5:00
WinSoltan Burdas Submission (Triangle Choke) KOE - Tough Is Not Enough1
WinDon Rocco Decision (Unanimous) UG 8 - Ultimate Glory 83 5:00
WinRicardo van Kooten TKO (Punches) BOTE - Beast of the East1
WinMarco Biswana Submission (Rear Naked Choke) UG 7 - Ultimate Glory 71 1:24
LossBastien Huveneers DecisionKCB 4 - Klash Champion Battlefield0
WinAdrian "Adi" Stoiti Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) KCB 3 - Romania1 4:09
DrawSbigniev Romanovskij DrawBushido Lithuania - Battle of Saule 22 5:00
LossDion "Soldier" Staring DecisionUG 5 - Stronger3
WinMarton Marton Submission (Choke) GFN - Gentlemen Fight Night1
WinStjepan "Stipe" Bekavac Submission (Armbar) Kam Lung - Only the Strongest Survive 51
WinMatteo "Masterpiece" Piran TKO (Strikes) KOK - King of Kings2
LossIgor Araujo Submission (Triangle Choke) Shooto Holland - Playing With Fire1 1:27
WinJordi Vinyals Submission (Armbar) Shooto Belgium - Genesis1 1:37
      


Related Photos

    Found none.

Copyright © 2008 - 2014, Combat-Core LLC All Rights Reserved.
MMA-Core.com is not affiliated with the UFC, Bellator, One FC, or any other MMA organization. We do not claim ownership of any images and videos on this website.