• First Name: Alexey
  • Last Name: Oleinik
  • Nickname: The Boa Constrictor
  • Date of Birth: 06/25/1977
  • Height: 187.0 cm (74 in)
  • Weight: 104.0 kg (229 lb)
  • Reach:no entry
  • Location: Vologda Oblast, Russia
  • Hometown: Kharkiv, Ukrainian SSR, Soviet Union
  • Fighting Styles: Sambo, Judo Black Belt, 4th degree Jiu-Jitsu Black Belt
  • Affiliations: Red Devil Sport Club, K-Dojo MMA
  • Login to update info.
Alexey The Boa Constrictor Oleinik


Fighter Attributes/Skills
Strength
8.0
Speed
7.0
Stamina
7.0
Striking
6.0
Grappling
8.0
Submissions
9.0
Takedowns
7.0
Chin
6.0
Strike Defense
6.0
Submission Defense
8.0
Takedown Defense
7.0
Mental Game
7.0
Game Planning
8.0
Login to rate fighter attributes and skills .

Related MMA Merchandise




Upcoming Fight

OpponentEventDate
Anthony "Freight Train" Hamilton (12 - 2 - 0) UFC Fight Night - Swanson vs. Stephens6/28/2014
   

Professional Fights

ResultOpponentMethodEventRd.Time
WinMirko "Cro Cop" Filipovic Submission (Neck Crank) Legend - Part 2: Invasion1 4:42
WinDion "Soldier" Staring Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) ProFC - ProFC 501 1:41
WinJeff "The Snowman" Monson Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) OC - Oplot Challenge 672 3:28
WinTony "Kryptonite" Lopez Submission (Triangle Choke) OC - Oplot Challenge 533 3:19
WinLeo Pla TKO (Punches) OC - Oplot Challenge 431 2:56
WinMartin Hudey Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) OP - Oplot Challenge 121 1:48
WinMike "The Irish Machine" Stewart Submission (Neck Crank) WCMMA 1 - Portugal vs. USA2 1:03
WinJerry Otto Submission (Ezekiel Choke) OC - Oplot Challenge 21 2:20
WinSergey Terezimov Submission (Armbar) OC - Oplot Challenge 11 1:04
LossJeff "The Snowman" Monson Decision (Split) M-1 Challenge 31 - Monson vs. Oleinik3 5:00
LossMagomed Malikov TKO (Punches) Fight Star - Anapa1 2:39
WinErnest Kostanyan Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) RC - Razdolie Cup1 1:22
LossNeil "Goliath" Grove TKO (Punches) BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 291 0:45
WinMike "300" Hayes Decision (Split) BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 263 5:00
WinEddy Bengtsson Submission (Punches) Union of Veterans of Sport - Mayor's Cup 20092 2:20
WinThiago "Big Monster" Santos Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) Union of Veterans of Sport - Mayor's Cup 20091 4:22
LossMichal "Masakra" Kita TKO (Punches) Union of Veterans of Sport - Mayor's Cup 20091 1:17
DrawRogent "Pies Pequenos" Lloret Draw (Unanimous) M-1 Global - Breakthrough3 5:00
WinSang Soo Lee Submission (Ezekiel Choke) M-1 Challenge 12 - USA2 4:27
WinJessie Gibbs Submission (Ezekiel Choke) M-1 Challenge 11 - 2008 Challenge Finals2 3:42
WinAbdulhalik Magomedov Submission (Heel Hook) ProFC - President Cup1 0:48
WinIslam Dadalov TKO (Punches) ProFC - President Cup3 1:00
WinTelman Sherifov Submission (Guillotine Choke) ProFC - Grand Prix1 0:48
WinOleg Kutepov Submission (Inverted Armbar) ProFC - Grand Prix1 1:21
WinBaga Agaev Submission (Scarf Hold) ProFC - Grand Prix1 3:47
WinMakasharip Makasharipov Decision (Unanimous) CSFU - Champions League3 5:00
LossKonstantyn Stryzhak TKO (Punches) CSFU - Champions League1 4:20
WinAlexander Timonov Submission (Ezekiel Choke) M-1 Challenge 4 - Battle on the Neva 21
WinDaniel "Kociao" Dowda Decision (Unanimous) KSW 9 - Konfrontacja2 5:00
LossChris "The Crowbar" Tuchscherer Decision (Unanimous) YAMMA - Pit Fighting 11 5:00
WinSherman "The Tank" Pendergarst Submission (Ezekiel Choke) YAMMA - Pit Fighting 11 4:18
WinIshkhan Zakharian Submission (Armbar) MFT - Mix Fight Tournament1 2:56
WinAndrey Oleinik Submission (Heel Hook) MFT - Mix Fight Tournament1 1:30
WinGela "Surgeon" Getsadze TKO (Punches) MFT - Mix Fight Tournament1 1:48
WinAlavutdin Gadjiev Submission (Ezekiel Choke) Perm Regional MMA Federation - MMA Professional Cup1
WinAdlan "Borz" Amagov Submission (Ezekiel Choke) Perm Regional MMA Federation - MMA Professional Cup1
WinTimur Gasanov Submission (Ezekiel Choke) Perm Regional MMA Federation - MMA Professional Cup1
WinLukasz Wos Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) KSW 8 - Konfrontacja1 3:20
WinKarol "Coco" Bedorf Submission (Triangle Choke) KSW 8 - Konfrontacja1 2:34
WinKrzysztof "Model" Kulak Submission (Ezekiel Choke) KSW 8 - Konfrontacja1 2:09
WinShamil Nurmagomedov Submission (Ezekiel Choke) LF - Legion Fight 11
LossChael "American Gangster" Sonnen Decision (Unanimous) Bodog Fight - USA vs. Russia3 5:00
WinIshkhan Zakharian Submission (Triangle Choke) Legion Fight - Black Sea Cup1 1:21
WinShavkat Urakov Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) IAFC - Cup of Russia in Professional Pankration1 0:41
WinMagomed "Caucasian Wolf" Sultanakhmedov Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) IAFC - Cup of Russia in Professional Pankration1 0:35
WinVladimir Rudakov Submission (Triangle Choke) IAFC - Cup of Russia in Professional Pankration1 2:41
WinMarcelo "Grilo" Alfaya Decision (Unanimous) M-1 MFC - Middleweight GP2 5:00
LossFlavio Luiz Moura Technical Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) M-1 MFC - Middleweight GP1 1:11
WinRamin Tagiyev Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) M-1 - Middleweight Grand Prix1 2:03
WinUbaidula Chopolaev Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) M-1 - Middleweight Grand Prix1 0:48
WinAzred Telkusheev Submission (Heel Hook) M-1 - Middleweight Grand Prix1 0:38
WinGennadiy Matsigora Submission (Triangle Choke) LOP - Land of Peresvit1 2:25
WinIgor Bondarenko Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) LOP - Land of Peresvit1 2:03
WinVladimir Malyshev TKO (Punches) InterPride - 19991 2:30
WinGennadiy Matsigora Submission (Armbar) InterPride - 19991 2:03
WinClarence Thatch Submission (Punches) ISC 1998 - International Super Challenge 19981 3:43
WinIgor Akinin N/AIAFC - Absolute Fighting Championship 2 [Day 1]0
LossLeonid Efremov Submission (Rear Naked Choke) IAFC - Absolute Fighting Championship 2 [Day 1]1 2:48
      

Copyright © 2008 - 2014, Combat-Core LLC All Rights Reserved.
MMA-Core.com is not affiliated with the UFC, Bellator, One FC, or any other MMA organization. We do not claim ownership of any images and videos on this website.