• First Name: Alexander
  • Last Name: Shlemenko
  • Nickname: Storm
  • Date of Birth: 05/20/1984
  • Height: 180.0 cm (71 in)
  • Weight: 84.0 kg (185 lb)
  • Reach: 179.0 cm (70 in)
  • Location: Lake Forest, California, United States
  • Hometown: Omsk, Siberia, Russia
  • Fighting Styles: Muay Thai, Wrestling, Kickboxing, Hand-to-Hand Combat
  • Affiliations: RusFighters Sport Club, Reign Training Center
  • Login to update info.
Alexander Storm Shlemenko


Fighter Attributes/Skills
Strength
8.0
Speed
8.0
Stamina
8.0
Striking
9.0
Grappling
7.0
Submissions
7.0
Takedowns
6.0
Chin
9.0
Strike Defense
9.0
Submission Defense
7.0
Takedown Defense
7.0
Mental Game
8.0
Game Planning
9.0
Login to rate fighter attributes and skills .

Related MMA Merchandise




Professional Fights

ResultOpponentMethodEventRd.Time
WinBrennan "The Irish Bad Boy" Ward Submission (Guillotine Choke) Bellator MMA - Bellator 1142 1:22
WinDoug "Rhino" Marshall KO (Punch to the Body) Bellator MMA - Bellator 1091 4:28
WinBrett "Fudoshin" Cooper Decision (Unanimous) Bellator MMA - Bellator 985 5:00
WinMaiquel Jose "Big Rig" Falcao Goncalves KO (Punches) Bellator MMA - Bellator 882 2:18
WinAnthony "El Toro" Ruiz Decision (Unanimous) League S-70 - Russian Championship Finals3 5:00
WinAnthony "El Toro" Ruiz Decision (Unanimous) League S-70 - Russian Championship Finals3 5:00
WinIkuhisa "The Punk" Minowa TKO (Knee and Punch to the Body) SFL 2 - Super Fight League 21 2:20
WinJulio "Dominican Demon" Paulino Decision (Unanimous) FEFoMP - Battle of Empires 13 5:00
WinVitor Vianna Decision (Unanimous) BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 573 5:00
WinBrian "The Predator" Rogers TKO (Knees) BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 542 2:30
WinZelg "Benkei" Galesic Submission (Guillotine Choke) BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 501 1:55
WinMarcos "Bad Face" Antonio Santana TKO (Punch) League S-70 - Russia vs. Brazil1 1:29
WinBrett "Fudoshin" Cooper Decision (Unanimous) BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 443 5:00
WinNick Wagner KO (Punch) FF 30 - Fight Festival 301 3:13
LossHector "Shango" Lombard Decision (Unanimous) BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 345 5:00
WinBryan "The Beast" Baker TKO (Punches) BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 231 2:45
WinJared "The Test" Hess TKO (Knee Injury) BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 203 2:20
WinMatt "Superfly" Major Decision (Unanimous) BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 163 5:00
WinSean Salmon KO (Knee to the Body) FF 27 - Fight Festival 271 0:40
WinJean-Francois "Jeff" Lenogue KO (Spinning Back Fist) Saturn & RusFighters - Battle of Gladiators2 1:43
WinMaksim Nevolia Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) Union of Veterans of Sport - Mayor's Cup 20091 1:15
LossJordan Radev KO (Punch) FF 26 - Fight Festival 261 4:27
WinPatrick Kincl Decision (Unanimous) HC 4 - Hell Cage 43 5:00
WinPetras Markevicius Decision (Unanimous) Union of Veterans of Sport - Russia vs. the World3 5:00
WinRobert "Bubba" McDaniel TKO (Flying Knee to the Body) ShoXC - Elite Challenger Series1 5:00
WinGregory "Blade" Babene Submission (Triangle Choke) BSCF - Siberian Challenge 21 4:48
WinMikko "Rehtori" Suvanto KO (Punches) fightFORCE - Russia vs. The World1
WinDiego "El Toro" Lionel Vitosky KO (Head Kick) Bodog Fight - USA vs. Russia1 2:11
WinLalashov Zakir Submission (Triangle Choke) BSCF - Siberian Challenge 12
WinScott Henze KO (Spinning Back Fist) Bodog Fight - Vancouver1 0:57
WinAndre "Serious" Balschmieter TKOBCSF - Bratsk Combat Sport Festival1 2:30
LossJose "Pele" Landi-Jons Decision (Unanimous) WFC 2 - Evolution3 5:00
LossRonaldo "Jacare" Souza Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) JF 6 - Jungle Fight 61 2:10
WinShavkat Urakov Submission (Triangle Choke) APF - World Pankration Championship 20060
WinVasily Novikov TKO (Towel) APF - World Pankration Championship 20051
WinBeslan Isaev Submission (Triangle Choke) APF - World Pankration Championship 20053
WinMurad Magomedov TKO (Towel) APF - World Pankration Championship 20050
LossJose "Pele" Landi-Jons DecisionJF 5 - Jungle Fight 53 5:00
WinSergey Naumov TKOM-1 MFC - Russia vs. France2 4:50
WinSergey Gubin KO (Punch) IAFC - Pancration Siberian Open Cup 20050
WinUbaidula Chopolaev DecisionM-1 MFC - New Blood2 5:00
WinSergei Akinen KO (Knee) IAFC - Championship of Asia1
WinMusa Pliev DecisionIAFC - Championship of Asia3
WinVasily Krilov DecisionIAFC - Championship of Asia3
WinMurad Madomedov TKOIAFC - Stage of Russia Cup3
WinPavel Jaroslavtcev TKOIAFC - Stage of Russia Cup1
WinVener "Bashkir" Galiev TKO (Injury) IAFC - Stage of Russia Cup1
WinVasiliy Blinov TKOIAFC - Russian Pankration Championship2
WinEvgenij Zaviazochnikov Submission (Guillotine Choke) IAFC - Russian Pankration Championship1
WinJakov Burbolenko TKOIAFC - Russian Pankration Championship2
WinMagomed "Caucasian Wolf" Sultanakhmedov DecisionIAFC - Stage of Russia Cup 42
WinJeihun Aliev TKOIAFC - Stage of Russia Cup 42
LossVener "Bashkir" Galiev Decision (Unanimous) COE - Cup Of Empire 20040
WinAbdul Aziz Malaaiev Decision (Unanimous) COE - Cup Of Empire 20040
WinAnton Veisbekker KO (Punch) IAFC - Pancration Asian Open Cup 20040
LossBeslan Isaev Submission (Armbar) IAFC - Pancration Asian Open Cup 20041
WinZulfinar Sultanmagomedov TKO (Cut) IAFC - Stage of Russia Cup 31
WinAlexander Jakovlev TKOIAFC - Stage of Russia Cup 32
      

Copyright © 2008 - 2014, Combat-Core LLC All Rights Reserved.
MMA-Core.com is not affiliated with the UFC, Bellator, One FC, or any other MMA organization. We do not claim ownership of any images and videos on this website.