#Fight Night Hamburg #Anthony Smith #Mauricio Rua #Glover Teixeira #Corey Anderson #Nasrat Haqparast #Marc Diakiese #Stefan Struve #Marcin Tybura #Vitor Miranda #Abu Azaitar #Invicta FC 30 #Emil Meek #Bartosz Fabinski #Darko Stosic

Yurij Kiseliov

  • 10 fights
  • 636 views

Yurij Kiseliov
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 5 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Yurij
Last Name: Kiseliov
Nickname: Playboy
Date of Birth: July 29, 1976 (age 41)
Weight: 185 lbs (83.9 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (177.8 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Ukraine
Hometown: Ukraine
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: YK Promotion
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Fight Club Den Haag

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Soufyan Aarab Fight Club Den Haag - Oldskool Heroes 1.0
Nov 26, 2017
KO (Punches) 1 0:21
Win Oleg Kulakov OC - Oplot Challenge 102
Sep 26, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 0:30
Loss Deniss Smoldarev Nr.1 Fight Show - Number One in Estonia
Sep 13, 2014
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:38
Win Sergey Luvich RFP - Wolf Fighting Club 2
Jun 01, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 0:48
Win Oleg Kulakov OC - Oplot Challenge 100
Feb 15, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 1:07
Loss Kazushi Sakuraba K-1 - Hero's 8
Mar 12, 2007
Submission (Triangle Armbar) 1 1:26
Loss Valentin Golubovskij K-1 - Hero's Lithuania
Nov 11, 2006
KO (Punches) 1 1:17
Win Nikolay Saladovnikov CR - Pankration Cup
May 11, 2006
KO (Punch) 1 0:54
Loss Valentin Golubovskij K-1 HERO'S - HERO's Lithuania 2005
Nov 26, 2005
KO (Spinning Backfist) 1 0:11
Win Sergey Kovtun FC - Fighters Cup
Nov 05, 2003
TKO (Punches) 1 0:27

Professional Fights

Yurij Kiseliov
Win

Yurij Kiseliov

(0 - 0)
 
Sergey Kovtun
Loss

Sergey Kovtun

(0 - 1)