#UFC 231 #Max Holloway #Brian Ortega #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229 #Valentina Shevchenko #Joanna Jedrzejczyk #Milwaukee #Fight Night New York #Tony Ferguson #Michael Bisping #Bellator MMA

Yukio Kawabe

  • 3 fights
  • 600 views

Yukio Kawabe
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 0 Win - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Yukio
Last Name: Kawabe
Nickname: Tamakairiki
Date of Birth: July 16, 1966 (age 52)
Weight: 220 lbs (100 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (183 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Japan
Hometown: Japan
Fighting Styles: Sumo
Affiliations: Team Tamakairiki
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Pancrase

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Yasuaki Miura Pancrase - Blow 4
May 02, 2006
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:43
Loss Masayuki Kono Pancrase - Spiral 5
Jul 10, 2005
Technical Submission (Kimura) 1 1:10
Loss Akira Shoji Pride - Bushido 3
May 23, 2004
TKO (Punches) 1 0:18

Professional Fights

Yukio Kawabe
Loss

Yukio Kawabe

(0 - 0)
 
Akira Shoji
Win

Akira Shoji

(11 - 10 - 5)