#UFC Fight Night 139 #UFC on FOX 23 #Conor McGregor #Jair Rodriguez #Chan Sung Jung #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229 #Fight Night New York #Mike Perry

Yan Teixeira

  • 8 fights
  • 88 views

Yan Teixeira
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 3 Wins - 1 Loss
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Yan
Last Name: Teixeira
Nickname: Yanzinho
Date of Birth: May 10, 1995 (age 23)
Weight: 115 lbs (52.2 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (172.7 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Hometown: Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Ari Fight
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: New Corpore Extreme

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Junior Assis NCE 28 - New Corpore Extreme 28
Jul 07, 2018
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:52
Loss Jhonata de Souza Shooto Brazil - Shooto Brazil 74
Aug 27, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Catriel Souza FFL - Fight for Life
May 06, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:51
Win Jhonata de Souza Shooto Brazil - Shooto Brazil 63
May 22, 2016
Decision (Split) 3 5:00

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights