#UFC on ESPN 59 #UFC on ESPN 60 #Rose Namajunas #Tracy Cortez #Jean Silva #Drew Dober #UFC 303 #Santiago Ponzinibbio #Muslim Salikhov #UFC 302 #Ange Loosa #Gabriel Bonfim #UFC 304 #Charles Johnson #Joshua Van #Cody Brundage #Josh Fremd #Andre Petroski #UFC on ABC 7 #UFC 300

Yago Bryan Farias de Morais


Yago Bryan Farias de Morais
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 3 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Yago
Last Name: Bryan Farias de Morais
Nickname: Codorninha
Date of Birth: June 17, 1992 (age 32)
Weight: 115 lbs (52.2 kg)
Height: 5' 5" (165.1 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Hometown: Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Nova Uniao
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: QC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Loss Marlon Derik Pereira Delgado QC 7 - Qualify Combat 7
Oct 27, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Hayato Suzuki One Championship - Global Superheroes
Jan 26, 2018
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:03
Loss Roy Doliguez One Championship - Total Victory
Sep 16, 2017
KO (Punch) 3 2:58
Loss Gianni Subba One Championship - Unbreakable Warriors
Sep 02, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Dejdamrong Sor Amnuaysirichoke One Championship 33 - Pride of Lions
Nov 13, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Francisco Carlos Pezzi Malicheski Shooto Brazil - Shooto Brazil 52
Dec 21, 2014
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Luciano da Silva Shooto Brazil - Shooto Brazil 48
Jun 20, 2014
TKO (Punches) 3 2:26
Win Deivison dos Santos IFB - In Fight Beach
Jan 09, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00

Professional Fights

Related Videos