#UFC 269 #Julianna Pena #Amanda Nunes #UFC 270 #Francis Ngannou #UFC 268 #Brandon Moreno #Deiveson Alcantra Figueiredo #Justin Gaethje #Michael Chandler #Charles Oliveira #Dustin Poirier #UFC 267 #Conor McGregor #Michel Pereira #Andre Fialho #Kamaru Usman #Israel Adesanya #Petr Yan #Jan Blachowicz

Yadira Anzaldua

  • 6 fights
  • 788 views

Yadira Anzaldua
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 2 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Yadira
Last Name: Anzaldua
Nickname: Little Ya Ya
Date of Birth: September 24, 1981 (age 40)
Weight: 115 lbs (52 kg)
Height: 5' 1" (155 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Amarillo, Texas
Hometown: Amarillo, Texas
Fighting Styles: Boxing
Affiliations: Hybrid Combat
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: South Texas Fighting Championships

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Maylene Estudillo STFC 31 - Obregon vs. Saldivar
Sep 05, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Loss Carla Esparza ECSC - Friday Night Fights 3
Apr 15, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:53
Win Karina Hallinan ECSC - Friday Night Fights 1
Jan 07, 2011
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 0:45
Win Shimone Brooks ECSC - Evolution 1
Oct 30, 2010
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:30
Loss Jessica Miramontes SF 8 - Shark Fights 8
Feb 05, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 2:11
Loss Brandi Hainey SF 7 - Shark Fights 7
Nov 28, 2009
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 1:03
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights