#UFC Fight Night 174 #Bellator 243 #Derrick Lewis #Aleksei Oleinik #Chris Weidman #Omari Akhmedov #Michael Chandler #Ben Henderson #UFC Fight Night 173 #Conor McGregor #Tim Means #Laureano Staropoli #Beneil Dariush #Scott Holtzman #Paige VanZant #Kevin Holland #Derek Brunson #AJ Agazarm #Edmen Shahbazyan #Yana Kunitskaya

Wanderley Camilo Ferreira

  • 13 fights
  • 617 views


Wanderley Camilo Ferreira
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 9 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Wanderley
Last Name: Camilo Ferreira
Nickname: Lajota
Date of Birth: June 28, 1984 (age 36)
Weight: 185 lbs (84 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Brasilia, Federal District, Brazil
Hometown: Brasilia, Federal District, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Galiza Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: SR

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Brock Weaver Square Ring Promotions - Island Fights 40
Apr 14, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Josh Davilla AF - Atlas Fights 29
Oct 22, 2016
KO (Head Kick) 1 4:46
Win Maxluan Batista PMMA - Planeta MMA 3
Aug 27, 2014
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 2:59
Win Eduardo Silva COF - Centro Oeste Fight 4
Dec 20, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Baiano Baiano COF - Centro Oeste Fight 3
Oct 12, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Andre Karate PC - Precol Combat 11
Jul 06, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Guilherme Soares GF - Gama Fight
Dec 02, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Mario Corvo Fight Club Marcelo Tigre - UpWay MMA 2
Jul 28, 2012
Submission (Kimura) 1 4:24
Win Marcelo Bad Boy GC - Golden Combat
Nov 18, 2011
KO (Punch) 1 1:23
Win Ivan Aguas Lindas Chute Kombat - Challenge
Jan 22, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Vinicius Boneco Shooto Brazil - Shooto Brazil 18
Sep 17, 2010
KO (Punch) 1 TBD
Win Marcinho Sambo TG - The Gladiators 4
Aug 07, 2010
TKO (Retirement) 1 3:37
Win Walber Martins The Rock - MMA
Jul 10, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Related Videos