#UFC on ESPN 31 #Jose Aldo #Rob Font #Rafael Fiziev #Conor McGregor #Brad Riddell #UFC 269 #Dustin Poirier #Clay Guida #Charles Oliveira #Leonardo Santos #UFC 268 #Max Holloway #UFC 267 #Amanda Nunes #Bellator 272 #Jon Jones #Claudia Gadelha #Justin Gaethje #Kevin Holland

Vladimir Osipov

  • 21 fights
  • 23 views

Vladimir Osipov
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 9 Wins - 12 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Vladimir
Last Name: Osipov
Nickname: Red Bull
Date of Birth: February 22, 1980 (age 41)
Weight: 170 lbs (77.1 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: St. Petersburg, Russia
Hometown: St. Petersburg, Russia
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Bataliya
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Sech Pro

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Roman Karasev MMA Series 24 - Heart & Fist of Bashkortostan
Jan 23, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Maxim Tsapenko FNG 99 - Fight Nights Global 99
Dec 25, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Maxim Tsapenko AMC - Fight Nights Global: AMC Fight Nights 99
Dec 25, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Uzair Abdurakov GFC 30 - Gorilla Fighting 30
Dec 04, 2020
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 2 5:00
Loss Alibek Rasulov GFC 29 - Gorilla Fighting 29
Oct 16, 2020
TKO (Punches) 2 0:39
Loss Shamil Shikhshabekov FNG 98 - Fight Nights Global 98: Amirov vs. Bikrev
Sep 25, 2020
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:47
Win Roman Anusevich RBM 6 - Russian Cross
May 23, 2020
TKO 2 1:54
Loss Henri Lintula CAGE 49 - Cage MMA Finland 49
Nov 30, 2019
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:17
Win Nikolay Zhureev RBM 4 - Bloody October
Oct 17, 2019
TKO 1 TBD
Win Suyunbek Mambetov GIT Sech-Pro - Time of New Heroes
Apr 12, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Aurimas Tadaravicius LFC - Ledokol FC 2
Feb 23, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Rizqiddin Asadov Northwest League of Combat Sambo - L-1 Russia
Oct 26, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Kirill Kryukov Hooligan Fight Show - The Battle for Tula
Mar 16, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Evgeniy Cherneykin Ledokol FC - Fight Night
Feb 23, 2018
TKO (Punches) 2 4:48
Loss Bektursun Turdaliev Aleksey Raevskiy Promotion - KPF: Kingdom Professional Fight 3
Nov 25, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Erziman Bayramov 118th Independent Training Center Special Forces - Heroes of Our Time Festival 2017
Sep 02, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Muslim Bakarov Aleksey Raevskiy Promotion - KPF: Kingdom Professional Fight 2
Jul 22, 2017
TKO (Punches) 3 1:38
Win Timur Ivanov Northwest League of Combat Sambo - Open Tournament 3
Jul 09, 2017
TKO 1 2:43
Loss Ivan Bogdanov SFC - Sunao Fighting Championship 2
Dec 20, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 1:12
Loss Mamurzhon Hamdamov FightPro - Russia Cup 4
Nov 14, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 2:38
Loss Muaed Shaoev Tula Cup - Battle Warriors
Mar 02, 2015
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:01
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

 
Roman Anusevich
Loss
vs TKO Round: 2 Time: 1:54
RBM 6 - Russian Cross May 23, 2020
Professional Fight
Vladimir Osipov
Win
 
Nikolay Zhureev
Loss
vs TKO Round: 1 Time: TBD
RBM 4 - Bloody October Oct 17, 2019
Professional Fight