#UFC Fight Night 218 #Bellator 290 #Fedor Emelianenko #Ryan Bader #Derrick Lewis #Marcin Tybura #Blagoy Ivanov #Devin Clark #Doo Ho Choi #Da-Un Jung #Kyle Nelson #Anatoly Tokov #Neiman Gracie #UFC 283 #Yusaku Kinoshita #Adam Fugitt #Sabah Homasi #Brennan Ward #Denis Tiuliulin #Anshul Jubli

Tony Godbold


Tony Godbold
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 2 Wins - 5 Losses - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Tony
Last Name: Godbold
Nickname: Babalu
Date of Birth: September 04, 1987 (age 35)
Weight: 170 lbs (77.1 kg)
Height: Login to update height
Reach: 69 inches (175.3 cm)
Location: Login to update location
Hometown: Natchez, Mississippi
Fighting Styles: Kempo, Muay Thai, Submission Wrestling
Affiliations: Psychout Promotions,
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Fight Force International

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Loss Harris Stephenson FFI - Blood and Sand 8
Jul 17, 2010
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:20
NC Tel Faulkner Psychout - MMA
Feb 27, 2010
No Contest 1 0:34
Loss John Harris Psychout - MMA
Sep 26, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:40
Loss Keith Schneider RMMA - Renaissance MMA 13
Jun 26, 2009
Submission (Punches) 1 3:48
Win Corey Holder Psychout MMA - Capital City Throwdown 2
May 30, 2009
Submission (Punches) 1 1:21
Win Randy Billiot RMMA - Renaissance MMA 11
Apr 03, 2009
KO (Punches) 1 1:50
Loss Kelly Leo Psychout - MMA
Mar 07, 2009
Submission (Choke) 2 0:24
Loss Travis Limauro UCF - Ultimate Cage Fighting
Oct 10, 2008
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:20

Professional Fights

Related Videos