#UFC 268 #Conor McGregor #UFC 267 #Khamzat Chimaev #Justin Gaethje #Michael Chandler #UFC on ESPN 31 #UFC 265 #Dustin Poirier #UFC 264 #Jose Aldo #Rafael Fiziev #UFC 266 #Li Jingliang #Nate Diaz #Jan Blachowicz #Glover Teixeira #UFC 263 #Jon Jones #Bellator 272

Tharoth Sam

  • 6 fights
  • 103 views

Tharoth Sam
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 4 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Tharoth
Last Name: Sam
Nickname: Little Frog
Date of Birth: August 11, 1990 (age 31)
Weight: 119 lbs (54 kg)
Height: 5' 2" (157.5 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Login to update location
Hometown: ,
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Cambodian Top Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: FMD

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Kaewjai Prachumwong FMD - Full Metal Dojo 15: Come Out to Play
Nov 04, 2017
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:47
Win Surarak Kamla FMD - Full Metal Dojo 14: Bigger, Badder, Blacker, Madder
Jul 01, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 4:26
Loss Jeet Toshi One Championship 35 - Kingdom of Khmer
Dec 05, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Jujeath Nagaowa One FC 23 - Warrior's Way
Dec 05, 2014
TKO (Punches and Elbows) 2 3:34
Win Vy Srey Chai One FC 20 - Rise of the Kingdom
Sep 12, 2014
Technical Submission (Armbar) 1 2:36
Win Srey Moa Theoun Bayon Khmer MMA - BKM
Jun 14, 2014
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:12
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights