#UFC Fight Night 173 #Derek Brunson #Edmen Shahbazyan #UFC on ESPN 14 #Conor McGregor #Khamzat Chimaev #Georges St. Pierre #Darren Till #Vicente Luque #Jorge Masvidal #Tony Ferguson #Rhys McKee #UFC 254 #UFC 251 #UFC 252 #Jon Jones #Randall Brown #Bobby Green #Lando Vannata #Francis Ngannou

Takashi Ohochi

  • 8 fights
  • 574 views


Takashi Ohochi
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 2 Wins - 6 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Takashi
Last Name: Ohochi
Nickname: Doctor
Date of Birth: December 22, 1970 (age 49)
Weight: 154 lbs (70 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Japan
Hometown: Japan
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Paraestra Matsudo
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Shooto

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Kenichi Hattori Shooto - Gig Central 8
Jul 03, 2005
Technical Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 5:00
Win Mario Stapel Shooto - 11/25 in Kitazawa Town Hall
Nov 25, 2003
DQ (Knee to the Head on the Ground) 1 TBD
Loss Ken Omatsu Shooto - Gig East 8
Feb 28, 2002
TKO (Punches) 1 3:02
Loss Hiroki Kotani Shooto - To The Top 5
Jun 30, 2001
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Mitsuo Matsumoto Shooto - To The Top 3
Mar 21, 2001
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Hideki Kadowaki Shooto - R.E.A.D. 12
Nov 12, 2000
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:10
Win Jinzaburo Yonezawa Shooto - R.E.A.D. 11
Oct 09, 2000
Decision (Majority) 2 5:00
Loss Naoya Uematsu Lumax Cup - Tournament of J '97 Lightweight Tournament
Dec 20, 1997
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 2:18
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Takashi Ohochi
Loss
 
Ken Omatsu
Win

Ken Omatsu

(0 - 1)