#UFC Fight Night 198 #UFC 268 #UFC Fight Night 197 #Max Holloway #Colby Covington #Miesha Tate #Yair Rodriguez #Conor McGregor #Ketlen Vieira #Kamaru Usman #Justin Gaethje #Michael Chandler #UFC 267 #Petr Yan #Dustin Poirier #Michael Chiesa #Sean Brady #Jon Jones #Amanda Ribas #UFC 266

Sung Hyun Cho

  • 3 fights
  • 2 views

Sung Hyun Cho
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 1 Win - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Sung
Last Name: Hyun Cho
Nickname: The Sniper
Date of Birth: June 06, 1983 (age 38)
Weight: 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (177.8 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Login to update location
Hometown: ,
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Crazy Kwang Gym
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: ONE FC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Rana Rudra Pratap Singh One Championship - One Warrior Series 10
Feb 20, 2020
Submission (Guillotine) 1 1:06
Loss Donggyu Kim KMPC - Korea MMA Professional Challenge
Sep 07, 2019
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 1:20
Loss Jung Woo Woo Top FC - TFC Dream 1: Lightweight Tournament Quarterfinals
Oct 08, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:41
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Related Videos