#UFC Fight Night 211 #Bellator 286 #Mackenzie Dern #Xiao Nan Yang #Conor McGregor #UFC 279 #Charles Oliveira #Tony Ferguson #Patricio Freire #Islam Makhachev #Nate Diaz #Adam Borics #UFC Fight Night 209 #Spike Carlyle #Dustin Poirier #Israel Adesanya #Khamzat Chimaev #Kamaru Usman #UFC 278 #UFC 280

Simon Smotritsky

  • 10 fights
  • 140 views

Simon Smotritsky
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 8 Wins - 1 Loss
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Simon
Last Name: Smotritsky
Nickname: Assassin
Date of Birth: August 22, 2000 (age 22)
Weight: 170 lbs (77.1 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (182.9 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Holon, Israel
Hometown: Holon, Israel
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Moshik Box
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: DWCS

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Billy Goff Dana White's Contender Series - Contender Series 2022: Week 2
Aug 02, 2022
TKO (Punches) 1 3:37
Win Willian Macario Russian Cagefighting Championship - RCC 10
Dec 18, 2021
TKO 2 2:03
Win Sergey Yaskovets Russian Cagefighting Championship - RCC 8
Dec 19, 2020
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Ilya Gladkiy Bellator 234 - Kharitonov vs. Vassell
Nov 14, 2019
TKO (Punches) 1 2:10
Win Levi Matan Bellator 209 - Pitbull vs. Sanchez
Nov 15, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Amos Levy IMC 2 - Israel MMA Challenge 2
Jan 20, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Rafael Aronov Mix Fight Israel - Mix Fight Combat 3
Sep 27, 2017
TKO (Head Kick) 1 TBD
Win Yuri Konsevich Knock-Out MMA - KNO World Tour 1
May 18, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:32
Win Nadav Ganon Mix Fight Israel - Mix Fight Combat 2
Dec 20, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 4:40

Professional Fights