#UFC 298 #UFC Fight Night 237 #UFC 300 #UFC 299 #UFC 297 #UFC on ESPN 53 #Ilia Topuria #Alexander Volkanovski #UFC Fight Night 236 #Robert Whittaker #Paulo Costa #Merab Dvalishvili #Henry Cejudo #UFC 296 #UFC Fight Night 238 #Professional Fighters League - PFL vs. Bellator Champs #UFC 294 #UFC Fight Night 239 #UFC Fight Night 240 #UFC on ESPN 54

Ilya Gladkiy


Ilya Gladkiy
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 4 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Ilya
Last Name: Gladkiy
Nickname: The Irishman
Date of Birth: December 29, 1997 (age 26)
Weight: 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (172.7 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Kharkiv, Ukraine
Hometown: Kharkiv, Ukraine
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Voin
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: PFL STORM

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Loss Bogdan Kudelya Professional Fighter League Storm - Fighting Night Storm
Sep 18, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Alexander Mikhaylin WWFC - Road to WWFC 26
Sep 12, 2020
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:35
Loss Denys Nikonets PCP 5 - Pankration Challenge Pro 5: Madabattle
Jun 18, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Martun Mezhlumyan Krepost Fight Club - Krepost Fighting Championship
Dec 14, 2019
TKO (Punches) 1 4:40
Loss Simon Smotritsky Bellator 234 - Kharitonov vs. Vassell
Nov 14, 2019
TKO (Punches) 1 2:10
Win Mikhail Buvtenko GITC - Chihuiv 4
Jul 13, 2019
TKO (Knee) 1 2:25
Win Oleg Smolin Gladiators in the Cage - Road to GITC 3
Feb 24, 2019
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:00
Win Dmitriy Zimuha GITC - Gladiators in the Cage 10
May 27, 2018
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:48

Professional Fights