#Conor McGregor #UFC 229 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Bellator MMA #Tony Ferguson #Anderson Silva #Anthony Pettis #GSP #Ronda Rousey #Michael Bisping #UFC 217

Shinichi Suzukawa

  • 6 fights
  • 833 views

Shinichi Suzukawa
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 2 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Shinichi
Last Name: Suzukawa
Nickname: Wakakirin
Date of Birth: September 21, 1983 (age 35)
Weight: 280 lbs (127 kg)
Height: 6' 1" (185.4 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Kawanishi, Hyogo, Japan
Hometown: Kawanishi, Hyogo, Japan
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Inoki Genome Federation
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Inoki Genome Federation

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Chris Barnett IGF - Inoki Bom-Ba-Ye 2015
Dec 31, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 1:44
Win Ik Tae Jin IGF - Inoki Genome Fight 3
Apr 11, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 0:18
Loss Chris Barnett IGF - Inoki Bom-Ba-Ye 2014
Dec 31, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 1:57
Win Ikuhisa Minowa IGF - Inoki Genome Fight 2
Aug 23, 2014
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 2 0:59
Loss Bob Armstrong IGF - Inoki Genome Fight 1
Apr 05, 2014
KO (Punch) 1 2:00
Loss Mirko Cro Cop IGF - Inoki Bom-Ba-Ye 2012
Dec 31, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:18

Professional Fights