#UFC Argentina #Conor McGregor #Bellator MMA #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229 #Santiago Ponzinibbio #Neil Magny #Battle of Titans #Fight Night New York #UFC on FOX 23 #Edgar vs. Korean Zombie #UFC Fight Night 139 - Korean Zombie vs. Rodriguez

Sergey Shemetov

  • 14 fights
  • 1109 views

Sergey Shemetov
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 9 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Sergey
Last Name: Shemetov
Nickname: Siberian
Date of Birth: December 14, 1983 (age 34)
Weight: 254 lbs (115 kg)
Height: 6' 2" (188 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Omsk, Russia
Hometown: Russia
Fighting Styles: Muay Thai, Sambo
Affiliations: USSR FIGHTERS
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: http://www.facebook.com/ussr.fighters.llc
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Rage of India

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Daniel Amar Singh Rage of India - India vs. Russia
Dec 30, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 2:56
Win Abdelkader Lahmizi Altay Republik MMA League - Elimination
Feb 28, 2015
TKO (Punches) 3 2:18
Win Karl Fogan Altay Republik MMA League - Elimination
Feb 28, 2015
KO (Head Kick) 1 1:08
Win Timur Porsukov White Night Fighting Championship - Big 4
Jan 21, 2015
KO (Head Kick) 1 2:17
Win Magomed Musaev White Night Fighting Championship - Big 4
Jan 21, 2015
Submission (Omoplata) 2 0:28
Loss Marcin Rozalski KSW 16 - Konfrontacja
May 21, 2011
TKO (Arm Injury) 1 1:05
Win Muslim Makhmudov Pankration Cup of Call - Siberia vs. Caucasus
Feb 12, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 1 TBD
Loss Jeff Monson Israel Fighting Championship - Genesis
Nov 09, 2010
Submission (Keylock) 1 4:09
Loss Gilbert Yvel KOE - Tough Is Not Enough
Oct 05, 2008
Submission (Toe Hold) 1 0:53
Win Lubasz Matczak BOA 6 - Battle of Arnhem 6
Oct 24, 2007
TKO 1 TBD
Loss Ryuta Noji MARS 5 - Marching On
Oct 28, 2006
Submission (Punches) 1 3:37
Loss Denis Podolyachin WSFC - West Siberian Fighting Championship 12
Dec 12, 2004
TKO (Punches) 2 TBD
Win Konstantin Uriadov WSFC - West Siberian Fighting Championship 9
Jun 26, 2004
KO (Knee to the Body) 1 TBD
Win Dmitry Jurko WSFC - West Siberian Fighting Championship 8
May 06, 2004
TKO (Injury) 3 TBD

Professional Fights

 
Lubasz Matczak
Loss

Lubasz Matczak

(0 - 0)