#UFC 303 #UFC 302 #UFC on ESPN 57 #UFC on ESPN 58 #UFC 300 #UFC on ABC 6 #UFC 304 #Rizin 47 #UFC on ESPN 59 #UFC on ABC 7 #UFC on ESPN 60 #Islam Makhachev #Dustin Poirier #Professional Fighters League - PFL 4: 2024 Regular Season #UFC 301 #Contender Series 2023: Week 8 #UFC Fight Night - Burns vs. Brady #UFC 295 #UFC 305 #UFC 294

Scott Ferrozzo


Scott Ferrozzo
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 4 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Scott
Last Name: Ferrozzo
Nickname: The Pit Bull
Date of Birth: May 26, 1965 (age 59)
Weight: 324 lbs (147 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Shakopee, Minnesota
Hometown: Shakopee, Minnesota
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Pit Fighting
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Loss Vitor Belfort UFC 12 - Judgement Day
Feb 07, 1997
TKO (Punches) 1 0:43
Win Jim Mullen UFC 12 - Judgement Day
Feb 07, 1997
TKO (Punches) 1 8:02
Win David Abbott UFC 11 - The Proving Ground
Sep 20, 1996
Decision (Unanimous) 1 15:00
Win Sam Fulton UFC 11 - The Proving Ground
Sep 20, 1996
Submission (Strikes) 1 TBD
Win Steve Grinnow AF - Atlanta Fights
Mar 01, 1996
KO 1 11:58
Loss Jerry Bohlander UFC 8 - David vs. Goliath
Feb 16, 1996
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 9:03

Professional Fights

Related Videos