#UFC Fight Night 180 #Brian Ortega #The Korean Zombie #UFC 254 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Justin Gaethje #Conor McGregor #Dustin Poirier #Mateusz Gamrot #Teofimo Lopez #Jared Cannonier #Lomachenko vs. Lopez #Daniel Cormier #Israel Adesanya #Jessica Andrade #Colby Covington #Max Holloway #Jorge Masvidal #UFC Fight Night 178 #UFC 251

Ruslan Serikpulov

  • 24 fights
  • 21 views


Ruslan Serikpulov
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 14 Wins - 10 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Ruslan
Last Name: Serikpulov
Nickname: Barys
Date of Birth: December 01, 1989 (age 30)
Weight: 135 lbs (61.2 kg)
Height: 5' 6" (167.6 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Almaty, Kazakhstan
Hometown: ,
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Almaty Fight Academy
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: NFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Kanybek Janybekov NFC 22 - Naiza Fighter Championship 22
Jan 31, 2020
TKO 3 4:03
Loss Nurzhan Akishev Bushido Fighting Championship - Grand Prix
Dec 22, 2019
Submission (Choke) 1 3:40
Win Kanat Kulmagambetov Bushido Fighting Championship - Grand Prix
Dec 22, 2019
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:12
Loss Rizvan Abuev Strike FC 2 - Strike Fighting Championship 2
May 03, 2019
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 2:45
Loss Kanybek Janybekov NFC 15 - Naiza Fighter Championship 15
Aug 04, 2018
TKO 2 TBD
Win Kanybek Janybekov NFC 14 - Naiza Fighter Championship 14
May 12, 2018
Decision 3 5:00
Loss Artur Magomedov FNG - Fight Nights Global 86
Apr 01, 2018
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:19
Loss Bachachali Bakhachaliev FNG - Fight Nights Global 83
Feb 22, 2018
Submission (Inverted Triangle Choke) 2 3:26
Win Ahyad Molaev NFC 12 - Naiza Fighter Championship 12
Dec 24, 2017
TKO 2 TBD
Loss Khusein Sheikhaev Berkut Fighting Championship - 2017 Golden Eagle Grand Prix: Final
Nov 11, 2017
KO (Head Kick and Punches) 2 0:50
Loss Akhmed Musakaev FNG - Fight Nights Global 65
May 19, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Akshin Babaev WFCA 35 - Battle in Astana
Apr 01, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 4:59
Win Xiaoliang Zheng Kingway & Beijing Combat
Sep 29, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Dilovar Dzhabarov WFCA 28 - Irtysh Battle
Aug 27, 2016
Submission (North-South Choke) 1 4:11
Win Chun Bo Yuan AOW - Art of War 17
Apr 30, 2016
Technical Submission (North-South Choke) 1 3:37
Win Oleg Mykhayliv WFCA 18 - Grand Prix Akhmat
Apr 15, 2016
Submission (Ankle Lock) 1 1:02
Win Marvin Wolff Alash Pride - Atyrau the Beautiful
Jan 16, 2016
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 2:42
Loss Goga Shamatava Tech-Krep FC - Prime Selection 7
Oct 09, 2015
KO (Body Kick) 3 4:07
Win Alexander Pugno Tech-Krep FC - Prime Selection 6
Aug 20, 2015
TKO 1 1:59
Win Aram Grigoryan Tech-Krep FC - Prime Selection 2
Jun 25, 2015
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:29
Win Said Maadziev Alash Pride - Royal Plaza Volume 3
Feb 20, 2015
Submission (North-South Choke) 3 1:00
Win Mirshoh Samiyev Alash Pride - Royal Plaza Volume 2
Jan 24, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:33
Win Mirza Pazilov Alash Pride - Selection 6
Dec 25, 2014
TKO (Punches) 2 2:45
Loss Nursultan Kasimhanov Alash Pride - Selection 1
Apr 18, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 4:51
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights