#UFC Fight Night 198 #UFC 268 #Max Holloway #UFC Fight Night 197 #Amanda Ribas #Yair Rodriguez #Conor McGregor #Justin Gaethje #Miesha Tate #Kamaru Usman #Colby Covington #Michael Chandler #Jon Jones #UFC 267 #Ketlen Vieira #Dustin Poirier #Petr Yan #UFC 269 #Khamzat Chimaev #Paige VanZant

Kanat Kulmagambetov

  • 12 fights
  • 2 views

Kanat Kulmagambetov
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 6 Wins - 6 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Kanat
Last Name: Kulmagambetov
Nickname: Steppe Eagle
Date of Birth: April 29, 1995 (age 26)
Weight: 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Aktau, Kazakhstan
Hometown: Aktau, Kazakhstan
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Login to update affiliations
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: NFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Fanil Rafikov NFC 24 - Naiza Fighter Championship 24
Mar 17, 2020
Submission (Choke) 1 TBD
Loss Ruslan Serikpulov Bushido Fighting Championship - Grand Prix
Dec 22, 2019
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:12
Win Shahzod Mamadaliev NFC 21 - Naiza Fighting Championship 21
Nov 02, 2019
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:47
Win Rezvan Karimov Jayynger Martial Arts Festival - Naiza Fighter Championship
Sep 01, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Nikolay Samusev NFC 20 - Naiza Fighter Championship 20
Aug 10, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Beka Eradze NFC 17 - Naiza Fighter Championship 17
Nov 29, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Nurbek Kabdrakhmanov FNG - Fight Nights Global 65
May 19, 2017
Technical Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:57
Win Eraly Abdyrov NFC 6 - Naiza Fighter Championship 6
Sep 16, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Raiymbek Orynbai NFC 5 - Naiza Fighter Championship 5
Jul 24, 2016
TKO 3 TBD
Win Dosbol Matzhanov NFC 4 - Naiza Fighter Championship 4
Jun 04, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 2:50
Loss Eraly Abdyrov NFC 2 - Naiza Fighter Championship 2
May 30, 2015
Submission (Ankle Lock) 1 0:51
Win Alibek Kusbaev NFC 1 - Do You Want to Fight?
Apr 26, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 2:05
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights