#UFC Fight Night 137 #UFC Fight Night 100 #Thiago Santos #Eryk Anders #Anthony Joshua #Alexander Povetkin #Sam Alvey #Hector Lombard #Thales Leites #Charles Oliveira #Renan Barao

Rubens Souza

  • 12 fights
  • 66 views

Rubens Souza
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 5 Wins - 7 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Rubens
Last Name: Souza
Nickname: Barca
Date of Birth: August 12, 1994 (age 24)
Weight: 125 lbs (56.7 kg)
Height: Login to update height
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Manaus, Amazonas, Brazil
Hometown: Manaus, Amazonas, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Nonato Muay Thai
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Mr. Cage Championship

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Felipe Felipe Mr. Cage Championship - Mr. Cage 35
Jul 28, 2018
Submission (Rear-Naked-Choke) 1 2:40
Win Jarlilson da Silva Maia Nak Su Combat - NSC 5: Compensa
Jun 16, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Klinger Pinheiro Ferreira Jaguar Combat 1 - Crocota vs. Robocop
Mar 16, 2018
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:30
Loss Adailson Silva BFC - Borba Fight Combate 1
Sep 30, 2017
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:35
Loss Manuel Silva Luta Tribal 1 - Pacquiao vs. Capoeira
Jul 08, 2017
Submission (Triangle Choke) 3 1:00
Loss Ericley da Silva Mr. Cage Championship - Mr. Cage 28
Jul 01, 2017
TKO (Retirement) 1 4:37
Win Luan Anderson ACF - Amazon Champions Fight 4
Apr 22, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Genesio Adryan Rocha ACF - Amazon Champions Fight 3
Dec 23, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Luiz Guerreiro RDSC - Rei da Selva Combat 8
Nov 26, 2016
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:20
Loss Bruno Mesquita BFC 2 - Bitetti Fight Championship 2
Aug 26, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Rosilano Serrao BWF - Big Way Fight Night 2
Jul 23, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Wanderson Paiva Top Life Academy - Top Fight
Jul 28, 2012
TKO (Punches) 2 TBD

Professional Fights