#UFC Argentina #Conor McGregor #Bellator MMA #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Santiago Ponzinibbio #Neil Magny #UFC 229 #UFC on FOX 23 #Edgar vs. Korean Zombie

Marcos Rodrigues

  • 17 fights
  • 63 views

Marcos Rodrigues
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 13 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Marcos
Last Name: Rodrigues
Nickname: Marajo
Date of Birth: June 23, 1987 (age 31)
Weight: 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (177.8 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Manaus, Amazonas, Brazil
Hometown: Manaus, Amazonas, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: SD Training System
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Mr. Cage Championship

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Leandro Silva Mr. Cage Championship - Mr. Cage 35
Jul 28, 2018
Submission (Rear-Naked-Choke) 2 2:37
Win Jobson Nogueira AT - Amazon Talent 9
Jun 16, 2018
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:14
Win Marcelino Cavalcante RDSC - Rei da Selva Combat 10
Nov 11, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Francisco Assis Luta Tribal 1 - Pacquiao vs. Capoeira
Jul 08, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 4:20
Loss Wagner Noronha RDSC - Rei da Selva Combat 8
Nov 26, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Fabiano Soldado BFC 2 - Bitetti Fight Championship 2
Aug 26, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Helderson Filhao RDSC - Rei da Selva Combat 7
May 21, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Paulo Castro MC - Mr. Cage 20
Dec 17, 2015
KO (Knee) 1 2:47
Win Alvaro Paixao AT - Amazon Talent 3
Oct 29, 2015
Submission (Omoplata) 1 0:46
Win Helrison Leite RDSC - Rei da Selva Combat 5
Jun 20, 2015
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:51
Win Allen Gabriel MC - Mr. Cage 14
Nov 13, 2014
TKO (Pnches) 2 2:00
Loss Antonio Monteiro AK - Amazon Kombat 4.0
Jul 26, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Marcos Vinicius Schmitz NCF - Nitrix Champion Fight 21
Jun 01, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jordan Rocha KF - Kratos Fight
Mar 01, 2014
TKO (Punches) 2 TBD
Win Aias Silva RDSC - Rei da Selva Combat 2
Nov 30, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) TBD
Win Thiago Freitas NC - Nacao Combat
Aug 30, 2013
TKO (Punches) 2 4:36
Win Sidney Pedrado CFN - Coroado Fight Night 2
Dec 21, 2012
KO 1 3:38

Professional Fights

 
Paulo Castro
Loss

Paulo Castro

(0 - 1)
 
Jordan Rocha
Loss

Jordan Rocha

(1 - 1)
Marcos Rodrigues
Win
 
Thiago Freitas
Loss
Marcos Rodrigues
Win
 
Sidney Pedrado
Loss

Sidney Pedrado

(0 - 0)