#UFC 276 #Israel Adesanya #Sean Strickland #UFC 275 #Glover Teixeira #Jared Cannonier #Jiri Prochazka #Alex Pereira #Max Holloway #Alexander Volkanovski #UFC on ESPN 38 #Sean O'Malley #Pedro Munhoz #Mateusz Gamrot #Charles Oliveira #UFC 273 #UFC 269 #Conor McGregor #UFC 264 #Kamaru Usman

Roxane Teixeira

  • 9 fights
  • 59 views

Roxane Teixeira
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 5 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Roxane
Last Name: Teixeira
Nickname: Roque
Date of Birth: February 12, 1989 (age 33)
Weight: 135 lbs (61.2 kg)
Height: 5' 4" (162.6 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Nimes, Gard, France
Hometown: Nimes, Gard, France
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Bushido Academie Nimes
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Clichy Boxing

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Maria Casanova KFBC Clichy - Superfight 3
Apr 30, 2017
Decision 3 5:00
Loss Elina Kallionidou CS - Cage Survivor 4
Jul 04, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Daria Chibisova WWFC - Cage Encounter 2
Dec 13, 2014
TKO (Punches) 2 2:32
Win Stephanie Guyodo Fight One - Clash of Champions
Jun 28, 2014
Submission (Armbar) 2 1:57
Win Aminata Frey GFA - Gladiator Fighting Arena
May 10, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Caroline Schills GFA - Gladiator Fighting Arena
May 10, 2014
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:40
Win Clemence Schreiber GOTA - Gods of the Arena 3
Feb 22, 2014
Decision (Split) 2 5:00
Loss Audrey Kerouche GOTA - Gods of the Arena 3
Feb 22, 2014
Decision (Split) 2 5:00
Loss Audrey Kerouche GOTA - Gods of the Arena 2
Mar 09, 2013
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
MB UFCMMA 320x50 Jpg

Professional Fights

Related Merch

Related Videos