#GGG #UFC Moscow #UFC 228 #Tyron Woodley #UFC 211 #Canelo vs Golovkin #Mark Hunt

Rosimeri Amorim

  • 3 fights
  • 75 views

Rosimeri Amorim
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 1 Win - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Rosimeri
Last Name: Amorim
Nickname: Hurricane
Date of Birth: June 27, 1989 (age 29)
Weight: 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (170.2 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Guaruja, Sao Paulo, Brazil
Hometown: Guaruja, Sao Paulo, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Bronx's Gold Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Batalha MMA Championship

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Mariza Loch Batalha MMA 3 - Cabelo vs. Caipira Loko
Jul 09, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Talita Nogueira Talent MMA Circuit 3 - Guarulhos 2013
Sep 28, 2013
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:34
Win Ana Paula Oliveira ICC - Iron Cage Combat 2
Sep 24, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00

Professional Fights