#UFC 255 #Valentina Shevchenko #Jennifer Maia #Mike Perry #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Alex Perez #Tim Means #Jon Jones #Francis Ngannou #Justin Gaethje #UFC 254 #Daniel Cormier #Dan Hooker #Mauricio Shogun Rua #UFC on ESPN 12 #Israel Adesanya #Georges St. Pierre #Paul Craig #Katlyn Chookagian #Brandon Royval

Rogerio Monteiro de Franca

  • 7 fights
  • 3 views


Rogerio Monteiro de Franca
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 4 Wins - 2 Losses - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Rogerio
Last Name: Monteiro de Franca
Nickname: Neguinho
Date of Birth: September 20, 1991 (age 29)
Weight: 135 lbs (61.2 kg)
Height: 5' 5" (165.1 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Ipixuna do Para, Para, Brazil
Hometown: Ipixuna do Para, Para, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: CT Japa
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Shooto Brazil

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Wallace Lopes Shooto Brazil - Shooto Brazil 101
Sep 27, 2020
KO 1 1:58
Win Joao Baianinho TSF - Team Sarafian Combat
Feb 08, 2020
Decision(Split) 3 5:00
Win Arleson Iau SPF / PSF - Pit Bull Super Fight 7
Dec 07, 2019
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Sivaldo Alves da Silva Sport Nocaut MMA - Sport Nocaut MMA 10
Oct 26, 2019
Submission (Kimura) 1 4:17
NC Cleyton Raphael Cruz de Lima TFM - Troad Fight MMA
Jul 13, 2019
No Contest (C.Raphael Injured by Cage) 2 2:00
Win Cleitson Ferreira Brito X-Fight 2 - O Extremo das Lutas
May 25, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Flavio Henrique de Jesus CFC - Capanema Fight Combat 22
May 05, 2018
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights