#UFC 254 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Justin Gaethje #Robert Whittaker #Jared Cannonier #Conor McGregor #Jon Jones #Georges St. Pierre #Magomed Ankalayev #Daniel Cormier #Ion Cutelaba #Alexander Volkov #Walt Harris #Israel Adesanya #UFC 229 #Dustin Poirier #Khamzat Chimaev #UFC 249 #Leon Edwards #Rafael dos Anjos

Rildeci Lima Dias

  • 35 fights
  • 251 views


Rildeci Lima Dias
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 25 Wins - 10 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Rildeci
Last Name: Lima Dias
Nickname: Escorpiao
Date of Birth: November 05, 1985 (age 34)
Weight: 125 lbs (56.7 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (172.7 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Almerim, Para, Brazil
Hometown: Almerim, Para, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Naldao Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: FNG

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Sabit Zhusupov FNG - Abdulmanap Nurmagomedov Memory Tournament
Sep 09, 2020
TKO (Punches) 3 2:05
Win Zhyrgalbek Semetey Perviy Club - Fight Show 40
Feb 27, 2020
Submission (Choke) 1 2:09
Loss Sebastian Romanowski FEN 27 - Fight Exclusive Night
Jan 18, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Yelzhan Aliaskar Octagon Promotion - Octagon Selection Vol. 12
Dec 08, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Rogerio Rogerio CFCP - Coliseu Fight Combate Para I
Mar 09, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Bila Boy Fight On MMA - Fight On Solidario
Jul 21, 2018
Submission (Anaconda Choke) 2 3:54
Loss Nildo Nascimento Arena Fight 8 - In Memory of Meire Cabral
May 12, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Joriedson Reis de Souza Combate Para 1 - Fein vs. Escorpiao
Dec 16, 2017
Submission (Brabo Choke) 2 1:29
Loss Rogerio Bontorin Katana Fight - Gold Edition
Aug 05, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 0:48
Win Diego Pablo AFC - Arenal Fight Championship 4
Apr 08, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:09
Loss Shinya Murofushi Pancrase - 280
Sep 11, 2016
Submission (Triangle Armbar) 2 4:01
Loss Yunus Evloev WFCA 22 - Grand Prix Akhmat
May 22, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Yuki Yasunaga Pancrase - 276
Mar 13, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Masatatsu Ueda Pancrase - 271
Nov 01, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:28
Win Shi Iori Pancrase - 268
Jul 05, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 2:43
Win Sergio Todo Duro MF - Marajo Fight 6
Jul 12, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 2:20
Win Jose Vagno de Oliveira Soares Coalizao Fight - Vasconcelos vs. Cruz
Jun 26, 2014
KO 2 0:37
Win Carlos Lima MPFC - Mr. Prime Fighter Champion
May 24, 2014
TKO (Punches) 2 3:02
Win Rogerio Avieiro AFN MMA - Araguatins Fight Night MMA
Apr 12, 2014
TKO 2 2:19
Win Francis John JF - Jungle Fight 63
Dec 21, 2013
TKO (Punches) 2 1:28
Win Daniel Lima NC - Nocaute Combat 2
Oct 25, 2013
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 1:30
Loss Giovanni Soldado JF - Jungle Fight 57
Sep 07, 2013
Technical Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:26
Win Edison Magalhaes Mota Jander TFC - Tapajos Fight Combat 2
May 04, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Betinho Salinas UF - Uruara Fight 3
Dec 08, 2012
TKO (Retirement) 1 5:00
Win Rosenilton dos Santos Silva SF - Santana Fight
Sep 17, 2012
TKO (Knees) 1 2:16
Win Edson Jhon PF - Porto Fight 5
Jul 20, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 1 TBD
Win Rosenilton dos Santos Silva XF - Xingu Fight 2
May 12, 2012
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 2:55
Win Leonardo Morgado EF - Evolucao Fight 1
Dec 12, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:58
Win Tiago da Silva Moreira XF - Xingu Fight
Oct 01, 2011
KO (Flying Knee) 3 0:14
Win Ricardo Almeida BBF - Bad Boy Fight 1
Apr 16, 2011
TKO (Punches and Knee) 1 2:01
Win Vinicius Russo MMVT 2 - Muito Mais Vale Tudo 2
Dec 03, 2010
TKO (Knees) 1 2:57
Win Alemao Carrasco ANFC - Arenal Norte Fight Championship
Aug 19, 2010
KO (Flying Knee) 2 2:36
Loss Benedito da Silva TVT - Tribus de Vale Tudo 13
Aug 07, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:52
Win Gilvan Banaion Costa PF - Porto Fight 3
Jul 21, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Tiago da Silva Moreira MMVT - Muito Mais Vale Tudo
Sep 04, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 3:30
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

 
Yuki Yasunaga
Win

Yuki Yasunaga

(13 - 8 - 1)