#UFC Fight Night 139 #UFC on FOX 23 #Jair Rodriguez #Chan Sung Jung #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Donald Cerrone #UFC 229

Rodrigo Botti

  • 7 fights
  • 1019 views

Rodrigo Botti
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 6 Wins - 0 Loss - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Rodrigo
Last Name: Botti
Nickname: The Brave
Date of Birth: June 10, 1980 (age 38)
Weight: 185 lbs (84 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (178 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Sao Paulo
Hometown: Las Vegas, Nevada United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Brasa
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: League of Warriors

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Angelo Papouasvili LOW - League of Warriors 1
Jul 28, 2013
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:40
Win Aggelos Christodoulidis TB - The Battle 6
Jul 20, 2013
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:23
Win Christos Plasaris TB - The Battle 6
Jul 20, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
NC Eddie Larrea FFC - Fearless Fighting Championship 12
Feb 09, 2013
No Contest 3 5:00
Win Isaac Appel OFC - Battle in the Palace 1
May 15, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:13
Win Sam Liera MMAC - The Revolution
May 12, 2007
TKO (Punches) 3 4:29
Win Kaue Dudus ACC 2 - Arena Combat Cup 2
Nov 05, 2005
Submission (Arm Triangle Choke) 1 TBD

Professional Fights