#UFC 300 #Max Holloway #Justin Gaethje #UFC 299 #PFL 3 2024 Regular Season #UFC 301 #UFC on ABC 6 #Alexsandro Pereira #UFC 298 #Jamahal Hill #UFC on ESPN 55 #PFL Europe 1 2024 #Charles Oliveira #Arman Tsarukyan #UFC 302 #Weili Zhang #UFC on ESPN 56 #Xiao Nan Yang #Jiri Prochazka #UFC 295

Robert Watley


Robert Watley
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 12 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Robert
Last Name: Watley
Nickname: Contact
Date of Birth: August 23, 1989 (age 34)
Weight: 153 lbs (69.4 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Charlotte Hall, Maryland, United States
Hometown: Charlotte Hall, Maryland, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Level Up Training Center
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: CFFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Win Armando Gjetji CFFC 128 - Cage Fury Fighting Championships 128: Watley vs. Gjetja
Dec 15, 2023
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 2:57
Win Cedric Gunnison CFFC 122 - Cage Fury Fighting Championships 122: Gunnison vs. Watley
Jul 20, 2023
Decision (Majority) 4 5:00
Win Jerome Featherstone SF - Shogun Fights 23
Nov 02, 2019
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3 2:50
Loss Chris Wade Professional Fighters League - PFL 9: 2018 Season PFL Playoffs 2
Oct 13, 2018
Decision (Majority) 2 5:00
Loss Will Brooks Professional Fighters League - PFL 5: 2018 Regular Season
Aug 02, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Thiago Tavares Professional Fighters League - PFL 2: 2018 Regular Season
Jun 21, 2018
TKO (Leg Kick) 2 0:35
Win Brandon Jenkins LFA 34 - Watley vs. Jenkins
Mar 02, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Thiago Moises LFA 17 - Moises vs. Watley
Jul 21, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Josh Visel XCC 27 - Xtreme Caged Combat 27
Feb 24, 2017
TKO (Punches) 3 4:55
Win Cole Presley SF - Shogun Fights 15
Oct 15, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Sergio De Bari CFFC 50 - Smith vs. Williams
Jul 18, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Daniel Chacon SF - Shogun Fights 12
Apr 18, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:28
Win Pat Sabatini CFFC 45 - Stiner vs. Horcher
Feb 07, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Spencer Strube SF - Shogun Fights 11
Nov 15, 2014
TKO (Punches) 3 4:19
Loss Francisco Isata SF - Shogun Fights 10
Jun 21, 2014
Submission (Armbar) 2 3:44

Professional Fights