#GGG #UFC Moscow #UFC 228 #UFC 211 #Tyron Woodley #Darren Till #Mark Hunt #Jon Jones #Herb Dean #Alexey Oleinik

Ricardo de Freitas Goncalves Matos

  • 17 fights
  • 81 views

Ricardo de Freitas Goncalves Matos
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 11 Wins - 6 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Ricardo
Last Name: de Freitas Goncalves Matos
Nickname: Maracaipe
Date of Birth: November 19, 1981 (age 36)
Weight: 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (170.2 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Redencao, Para, Brazil
Hometown: Redencao, Para, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Login to update affiliations
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Sport Nocaut MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Victor Manoel Sport Nocaut MMA - Sport Nocaut MMA 8
May 19, 2018
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:33
Win Luiz Henrique Souza Lima L.A Combate MMA 1 - Maracaipe vs. Zangado
Oct 28, 2017
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Luiz Henrique Souza Lima Sport Nocaut MMA - Sport Nocaut MMA 7
Oct 14, 2017
TKO (Punches) 2 4:00
Win Messiah Amorim Sport Nocaut MMA - Sport Nocaut MMA 5
May 21, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Paulo Sergio de Oliveira Rego Sport Nocaut MMA - Sport Nocaut MMA 3
Jan 24, 2015
TKO (Punches) 2 4:12
Win Paulo Oliveira CFN - Colisao Fight Night
Sep 20, 2014
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Ataide Silva Sport Nocaut MMA - Sport Nocaut MMA 2
Aug 23, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:15
Loss Henrysson Forte Sport Nocaut MMA - Sport Nocaut MMA 1
Jan 25, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 4:40
Loss Miguel Martins Xingu Fight MMA - Xingu Fight Arena Beach
Jul 14, 2013
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 5:00
Win Cristiano Treme Terra MMADF - MMA Dragon Fighters
Apr 06, 2013
TKO (Punches) 2 4:32
Loss Cleber Moreira CTF - Colisao Top Fight
Jan 12, 2013
Submission (Armbar) 2 1:05
Win Aleandro Caetano Muca TFS - Tucuma Fighting Show 2
Jun 15, 2012
N/A TBD
Win Joao Junior AF - Arena Fight 5
May 26, 2012
TKO (Retirement) 3 4:00
Loss Rubenilton Pereira AM - Arena Meeting 4
Aug 20, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Win Tiago Cachorro SPF - Super Pitbull Fight
Apr 09, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:09
Loss Francis John AM - Arena Meeting
Jan 08, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Nenen Nenen SSC - Super Sal Combat
Jul 25, 2009
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 1:30

Professional Fights