#Conor McGregor #UFC 229 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Bellator MMA #Tony Ferguson #Anderson Silva #Glory World Series #GSP #Anthony Pettis #Ronda Rousey #Michael Bisping #UFC 217

Renato Porciuncula

  • 12 fights
  • 103 views

Renato Porciuncula
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 5 Wins - 7 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Renato
Last Name: Porciuncula
Nickname: Marmota
Date of Birth: February 10, 1992 (age 26)
Weight: 143 lbs (64.9 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (170.2 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Bage, Rio Grande do Sul, Brazil
Hometown: Bage, Rio Grande do Sul, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Elton Monstro Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Strike Monster

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Paulo Portilho Elton Monstro Fight Team - Strike Monster 5
Nov 19, 2016
TKO (Retirement) 1 5:00
Loss Milton Tatoo Brother's Octagon Fight 2 - Cesar vs. Porciuncula
Dec 12, 2015
Submission (Armbar) 2 4:50
Win Rogerio Mena Brother's Octagon Fight 1 - Rangel vs. Severo
Sep 12, 2015
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:15
Loss Gean Lobor MF - Marau Fight 2
May 09, 2015
TKO (Punch) 1 2:58
Win Diogo Esquilo MOF - Monster Octagon Fight 5
Apr 18, 2015
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 3:23
Win Daniel Brum MOF - Monster Octagon Fight 4
Dec 21, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:07
Win Willian Mendonca SC - Sparta Combat 1
Sep 15, 2013
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:55
Loss Robson Rodrigues Cunha MOF - Monster Octagon Fight 3
Dec 08, 2012
KO (Spinning Back Fist) 3 2:55
Loss Milton Tatoo TWNC - The War Night Combat
Nov 17, 2012
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 2:13
Loss Dener O Gigante Monster Octagon Fight - Cacapava do Sul
Aug 11, 2012
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 3:10
Win Willian Mendonca MOF - Monster Octagon Fight 2
Jul 07, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 2 1:14
Loss Kaue Mena MF - Mota Fight 5
Jan 21, 2012
KO (Punches) 1 1:10

Professional Fights

Renato Porciuncula
Loss
 
Kaue Mena
Win

Kaue Mena

(3 - 1)