#Anthony Joshua #Alexander Povetkin #Bellator 205 #UFC 229 #GGG #Quintet #Jon Jones #UFC 228 #Roger Huerta #UFC 211 #Tyron Woodley

Willian Mendonca

  • 16 fights
  • 87 views

Willian Mendonca
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 5 Wins - 10 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Willian
Last Name: Mendonca
Nickname: Tic
Date of Birth: May 03, 1993 (age 25)
Weight: 125 lbs (56.7 kg)
Height: 5' 6" (167.6 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Bage, Rio Grande do Sul, Brazil
Hometown: Bage, Rio Grande do Sul, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: WT Fight
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: MMA International

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Paulo Portilho MMA International 2018 - Reyno vs. Kakiuchi
Feb 13, 2018
Submission 1 0:35
Win Luciano Linhares Adrenalina MMA / Infinity Fight Team - Adrenalina Infinity MMA
Nov 18, 2017
Submission (Armbar) 2 1:20
Win Luciano Linhares Alternativa Fitness - RS Fight
Jun 24, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:06
Loss Nestor Machado Revolution 2 - Revolution MMA 2
Feb 12, 2017
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:39
Loss Douglas Felipe KOF - Kombat Open Fight 1
Nov 28, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 3:42
Win Dener O Gigante MOF - Monster Octagon Fight 5
Apr 18, 2015
TKO (Punches) 2 1:00
Loss Rafael Ribas Kruger Evolution - SF Fight
Mar 28, 2015
Submission (Inverted Triangle Choke) 1 1:32
Win Dener O Gigante Revolution MMA - Pelotas
Dec 07, 2014
KO 1 4:35
Win Elemar Ramos Destroyer - Warriors in Combat
Sep 06, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:57
Loss Dener O Gigante PDC MMA - Parque de Combate MMA
Jun 01, 2014
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 3:08
Loss Alex Tavares AFC 3 - Apocalypse Fighting Championship 3
Mar 15, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 4:26
Loss Renato Porciuncula SC - Sparta Combat 1
Sep 15, 2013
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:55
Loss Luan Bertelli AC - Arena Combat 7
Nov 10, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:58
Loss Marcelo de Souza Gladiatus - MMA
Oct 20, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:30
Loss Renato Porciuncula MOF - Monster Octagon Fight 2
Jul 07, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 2 1:14

Professional Fights

 
Dener O Gigante
Loss

Dener O Gigante

(13 - 10, 1 NC)

Amateur Fights