#UFC 249 #Justin Gaethje #Tony Ferguson #Conor McGregor #Kamaru Usman #Colby Covington #UFC 245 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Jorge Masvidal #Jon Jones #Francis Ngannou #Anderson Silva #UFC on ESPN 8 #Israel Adesanya #Nate Diaz #Daniel Cormier #Yoel Romero #UFC 244 #Georges St. Pierre #Donald Cerrone

Ralph Gracie

  • 7 fights
  • 2740 views


Ralph Gracie
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 6 Wins - 1 Loss
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Ralph
Last Name: Gracie
Nickname: The Pitbull
Date of Birth: May 25, 1971 (age 49)
Weight: 154 lbs (70 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Anaheim, California
Hometown: Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu 3rd degree Black Belt
Affiliations: Ralph Gracie Team, Gracie Barra
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Pride FC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Takanori Gomi Pride - Bushido 3
May 23, 2004
TKO (Knees) 1 0:06
Win Dokonjonosuke Mishima Pride - Bushido 1
Oct 05, 2003
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Steve Nelson USWF 11 - Unified Shoot Wrestling Federation 11
Sep 01, 1998
Submission (Armbar) 1 13:14
Win Ali Mihoubi EF 3 - Extreme Fighting 3
Oct 18, 1996
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:34
Win Steve Nelson EF 2 - Extreme Fighting 2
Apr 26, 1996
Submission (Punches) 1 0:44
Win Makoto Muraoko EF 1 - Extreme Fighting 1
Nov 18, 1995
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:40
Win Geraldo Silva Desafio - Gracie Vale Tudo
Jan 01, 1992
Technical Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:25
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Related Videos